Ypäjä All Breed Puppy Show 23.11.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Nummela Jouni
1.Australian ShepherdMystic Highlands Kind Of Perfect, owner Puska Mia & Puska Maija
2.Welsh Corgi PembrokeLappunaaman Firman Piikkiin, owner Raustola Elisa & Tuupanen Joni
3.Belgian Shepherd Dog, MalinoisTaikatalven More Money Than Sense, owner Joenväärä Sakari & Lavikainen Marko
4.Border CollieAmazeme Lunatic On The Loose, owner Renko Maria & Rantala Anu
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Pukkila Anneli
1.LeonbergerIrtokarvan Prinssi Urmas, owner Rämö Anne-Mari
2.Great Dane, fawn and brindleJutlander's Big Deal, owner Kunttu Minna & Mettälä Mappe
3.BoxerBullrunners Next Icon, owner Kauhanen Timo
4.BulldogPumpuin Amazing Coco Dream, owner Armia Salla
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Tenson Helin
1.Jack Russell TerrierJackxellent All Over Again, owner Heikkinen Jouni
2.Miniature Bull TerrierCareliabull's Better Than Hughes, owner Lappeteläinen Susanna
3.Kerry Blue TerrierSlievemish Fandango, owner Kilpiö Riitta
4.Brazilian TerrierHr's Quarantine, owner Rosman Kirsi
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1.Rabbit Dachshund, Long-hairedAavistuksen Tsaarin Kuriiri, owner Toppila Sinikka
2.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedChoiran Foxtrot, owner Vatanen Leena
3.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedRedgi Prado Fly Me To The Moon, owner Tikkanen Sanna
4.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedTiruima Dot Special Edition, owner Kuusisto Katariina & Kuusisto Sami
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Nummi Erja
1.American AkitaSisika, owner Havia Suvi & Friman Taina
2.Finnish Lapponian DogTähtiturkin Castor, owner Nurmi-Lehvonen Mervi
3.ShibaKallionahteen Aina Ilona, owner Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Mauri
4.Finnish SpitzLoukkaharjun Valon Pisara, owner Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Toivo & Lielahti Anni
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1.DalmatianDiamond Dal's Merlot, owner Mantere Mia
2.Finnish HoundViikkineva Hiku, owner Ung Rauno & Pirkkalanniemi Ilkka & Wendell Katariina
3.Petit Bleu de GascognePegasus Des Gorges De Ciara, owner Kääriäinen Mirva & Kämäräinen Terhi
4.Basset Bleu de GascogneAzur Pampelonne Famille Bleue, owner Kumpulainen Erja
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Kavén Sanna
1.Gordon SetterGoango Black Oo Seven, owner Mikkonen Tiia & Hentunen Anne
2.Wire-haired German PointerKessu-Kustaan Rn Voiton Avaimet, owner Konkola Minna & Konkola Tapani
3.BrittanyPuka Des Nouvelles Landes, owner Reiman Päivi & Aalto Sanna
4.Bracco ItalianoRoyalty Rocks Castor, owner Keppola Sarita
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Kavén Sanna
1.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Night Hawk, owner Järvinen Viivi
2.Spanish WaterdogSantonja Salted Karamel Kick, owner Kuusela Katja
3.Labrador RetrieverStrongline's Vision Of Something Sweet, owner Kangasluoma Heidi & Rantanen Tiina
4.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverKitimat Loonei, owner Välke-Viljanen Irma
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Aaltonen Pirjo
1.PugXeriex's Flirty Porthos, owner Mytty Leila & Miettinen Kirsi
2.French BulldogCarte Truffé Smart 'N Sassy, owner Saira Toni & Ihalainen-Saira Noora & Snellman Sabrina
3.Chinese Crested DogJamming's Jim Morrison, owner Wikström Samu
4.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteMyrussia Leonine Iz Zimnih Grez, owner Rekola Leena
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Irish WolfhoundPhilipslegacy, owner Janna Snoro
2.WhippetForgetmenot My My My, owner Mäkiö Sari
3.SalukiKirman Hadar, owner Pomrening Debra
4.BorzoiVaryag Iz Razdolia, owner Nurmi Katja & Nurmi Kimmo & Nurmi Nea
v.2019.12.07(02)