Hausjärvi All Breed Puppy Show 11.08.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Talvitie Marja
1.Belgian Shepherd Dog, MalinoisPirou Par Principe De La Bergerie Des Bons Soins, owner Mäkinen Heidi & Mäkinen Enni & Joenväärä Sakari
2.Collie RoughSkabona Perfect Mix, owner Lehtonen Maija & Skalin Natalja
3.BriardBoreabrie Jappeloup, owner Leppäkorpi Ulla-Maj
4.Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-hairedKastaalin Shogun, owner Syrjänen Pirita & Suominen Bea
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Leppälä Virpi
1.Great Dane, fawn and brindleEuro Power My Diamond, owner Lindfors Sini & Korhonen Kati-Maija
2.Miniature Schnauzer, blackSandinista San Remo, owner Kuusela Elina
3.Great Dane, blueIxchel Goddness Gift Olvigshtelt, owner Jaakonsaari Petra & Säily Sari
4.Tibetan MastiffDouble Eye Unelmalyyli, owner Puukko Saila
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Eerola Päivi
1.Irish Glen Of Imaal TerrierGleann Lord Lipton, owner Yli-Muilu Pirjo
2.West Highland White TerrierWhite Villan Hell Of A Girl, owner Jaakkola Minna
3.Dandie Dinmont TerrierVaraosanenän Cata Pultti, owner Varis Anna
4.Yorkshire TerrierAgua-Stone Masterpiece, owner Palonen Nelly
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Eerola Päivi
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTappijalan Arpaonni, owner Lehtolammi Nina & Vuori Jaana
2.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedGood Point Abu Dabi, owner Heikka Marjo & Hynynen Kirsi & Suoniemi Anne-Mari
3.Rabbit Dachshund, Long-hairedOriginal Bubbles In My Bubbly, owner Kiuru Hanna
4.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedAavistuksen Korpien Kuiskaus, owner Saarinen Heidi & Jokela Marja
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Talvitie Marja
1.Karelian Bear DogEvakkonallen Jehu, owner Asikainen Lauri & Asikainen Anni
2.Pharaoh HoundOnnentuojan Drottning Av Allt, owner Leino Jenna & Grundsten-Lyapova Sara
3.BasenjiHi-Lite The Real Deal, owner Haavisto Maarit
4.Norwegian LundehundVuhvelin Viekas-Viola, owner Eskelinen Niina
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Georgieva Gergana
1.Braque d'AuvergneStonemeadow's Aurelia, owner Viuhko Emmi
2.Wire-haired German PointerHanhiaavan Spinelli, owner Källi Nina
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Georgieva Gergana
1.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Don Quixote, owner Öhman Rikhard
2.Cocker SpanielHaradwater Its Show Time, owner Rossi Tuuli & Tuomenoksa Hanne
3.Irish Water SpanielBogdogs I Cant Stand The Rain, owner Hodgson Päivi Ja Arthur
4.Welsh Springer SpanielBreuddwyd House Of Cards, owner Kansikas Tiia
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Eerola Päivi
1.PugXeriex's Flirty Porthos, owner Mytty Leia & Miettinen Kirsi
2.Tibetan SpanielBhu Laen's Icaros, owner Nieminen Mari
3.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whitePhanso's Zeus, owner Linkosalo Laura
4.Griffon BruxelloisHuvikummun Deep In Your Eyes, owner Koskelin Eija
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Talvitie Marja
1.Irish WolfhoundZeus, owner Tähtinen-Heickell Susanna
2.SloughiQuetshadee Orodromeus, owner Grundsten-Lyapova Sara
3.WhippetSoftouch No Matter What, owner Ketola Piia
v.2019.06.17(01)