Puppy Show Helsinki Sunday 14.04.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Al-Bachy Anita
1. White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dancing Spirit Brilliant Shine, owner Rissanen C/O Alavaranta Mari
2. Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Dantalian's Magic Hope, owner Rundberg Taru & Rundberg Tuula
3. Pumi
Mariell De Marque Piruette, owner Fodor Zsolt
4. Australian Shepherd
Sentikki Propwash Reconnaissance, owner Cerbule Inga & Servin-Honkasalo Carita
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Al-Bachy Anita
1. Dobermann
O'zone Valhalla, owner Vilkuna Outi
2. Schnauzer, pepper & salt
Bonzen Ganesha, owner Heino Erja
3. Leonberger
Baron Castle Queen Henrietta, owner Koistinen Marko & Hart Taru
4. Newfoundland
Wishfellow Apassionaatta, owner Vuorela Heikki & Vuorela Minna
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Tuovinen Olavi
1. Jack Russell Terrier
Let's Rock Wish I Had An Angel, owner Höglund Annette
2. Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Wolfheart Test Pilot, owner Lainio Riikka
3. West Highland White Terrier
Who's High Five, owner Okkonen-Volk Marika
4. Biewer-terrier
Cindy Star De Fer, owner Hiekkamies Janette & Hiekkamies Sari
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Tenson Helin
1. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Royal Pepper's Fransin Wild Fire, owner Jäppinen Ira
2. Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired
Gozzytix Justainoa, owner Vuorio Tiina
3. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Bono Hokus Pokus Z Perlowej Z Jamniczj Opowiesci, owner Teija Kuusisto
4. Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired
Tiamauran My Baltics, owner Merisalo Sirpa
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Laakso Jari
1. Alaskan Malamute
Falgreens Born To Boogie Woogie, owner Roima Sofia
2. Chow Chow
Nothing Less Than Me Dei Leoni Imperiali, owner Nordman Petri
3. Samoyed
Jäähelmen Surprising Sweet Stella, owner Korpua Kirsi
4. American Akita
Inuline Scout Trooper, owner Kukkola Hanna & Laiho Nina
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Laakso Jari
1. Basset Hound
Hopeless Xxxs N Ooos, owner Turkia Taija
2. Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Rosarian Treasure Island, owner Romi Sari
3. Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kizimbi Muhimu Nyanya, owner Limnell Ursula
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Anttinen Eeva
1. Irish Red Setter
Wildrind's Irish Brewery, owner Heikkilä Sari & Rahikka Anu
2. English Setter
Silver Isle's Diamonds 'R Forever, owner Lehto Jonna & Lehto Janette & Huttunen Ida
3. Bracco Italiano
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Infinite Winner, owner Dymytrova-Kaihila Hanna
4. Short-haired German Pointer
Son Goku Oberon Haus, owner Walle Tom & Tikka Mari
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Anttinen Eeva
1. Cocker Spaniel
Nenemo A Full Moon That Won, owner Lampinen Eija & Grönvall Anniina
2. Portuguese Water Dog
Hooligan Divya Davina, owner Mäenpää Katriina
3. Golden Retriever
Rushes Hardwired, owner Haakana Sini
4. Barbet
Deestelle Midnight Taimi, owner Koskimies Elli
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Laakso Jari
1. Tibetan Terrier
Pindaros Real Women Have Curves, owner Saari Heidi
2. Little Lion Dog
Next Chance Omg, owner Kärkkäinen Heidi
3. Chinese Crested Dog
Allegranden Izumi Yoshiko Shinju, owner Öhman Johanna
4. Kromfohrländer
Flame Pet's Beyonce, owner Jokila Petra
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Tenson Helin
1. Deerhound
Lawtons Francinie Fountainbridge, owner Stockmari Nora
2. Hungarian Greyhound
Illa-Berek Derü For Blixten, owner Arhima-Oinonen Marja-Leena & Oinonen Kyösti
3. Afghan Hound
Ingenue Kattnizze, owner Reuna Anu
4. Borzoi
Taigatassun Captain Lady Killigrew, owner Pappinen Kirsi
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
v.2019.12.07(02)