Puppy Show Jyväskylä Saturday 23.03.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta
1. Australian Shepherd
Sentikki Propwash Reconnaissance, owner Cerbule Inga & Servin-Honkasalo Carita
2. South-Russian Ovtcharka
Wizard Wriggle Balandis, owner Carolina Törmälehto
3. Collie Smooth
Kangasvuokon Pippa Middleton, owner Lainio Riikka
4. Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Crownwish Enamored Aurora, owner Tikka Tanja
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Hassinen Maarit
1. Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernbear's Extreamly Sweet, owner Niskanen Seija
2. Newfoundland
Private Cast Happily Ever After, owner Hallikainen Pasi & Tilles Satu
3. Dogo Argentino
Casa Roque Unay, owner Räsänen Katja & Miettinen Markku
4. Dogue de Bordeaux
Gin Fizz, owner Kahala Jonna & Luotokari Mira
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1. Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Starring Party Starter, owner Keränen Jukka
2. Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Wolfheart Test Pilot, owner Lainio Riikka
3. American Staffordshire Terrier
Full Battery A Legacy Of Winners, owner Forsström Anna
4. Border Terrier
Ommik's Stunning Surprise, owner Mustonen Anna & Mustonen Kati
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1. Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired
Gozzytix Justainoa, owner Vuorio Tiina
2. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Täpinätassun Doris, owner Jaakkola Terhi
3. Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired
Qualit-Quast Midnight Star, owner Ruotsalainen Kirsi
4. Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Qualit-Quast Cafe Brazil, owner Ruotsalainen Kirsi
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Montonen Virpi
1. Alaskan Malamute
Falgreens Born To Boogie Woogie, owner Roima Sofia
2. Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)
Soulhill's Dancing Queen, owner Nieminen Piia & Von Hertzen-Mäkelä Anni
3. Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired
Abbaio Indri, owner Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri
4. Akita
Odoroki No Kaen Nobuka, owner Kangasvieri Senni & Alatalo Heidi
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Montonen Virpi
1. Beagle
Kertalaakin Wish Me Duck, owner Simelius-Keski-Korpela Sanna & Von Rekowski Anette
2. Gonczy Polski
Lan Klusujaca Sfora, owner Jauhonen Tia & Paarlahtu-Suojanen Anu
3. Basset Hound
Zanellon Royal Eeny, owner Väisänen Veera
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Hartus Jaana
1. Irish Red Setter
Wildrind's Irish Brewery, owner Rahikka Anu & Heikkilä Sari
2. Small Münsterländer
Tunturijärven Kastehelmi, owner Ihalainen Sanna
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Hartus Jaana
1. Welsh Springer Spaniel
Benton Call Me A Cab, owner Väänänen Laura
2. Golden Retriever
Gladtail Bedtime Story, owner Virenius Anne
3. Cocker Spaniel
Triplet The Hobgoblin, owner Sinisaari-Kaislo Susanna & Härkälä Heli & Kaislo Hanna
4. Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Megwe'g Isunnagluk, owner Kopra Heli & Ahvonen Mikko & Sjöblom Kateriina
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Hilpinen Jarmo
1. Bichon Havanais
Norrtussarnas Isn't She Lovely, owner Hassel Bia
2. Bichon Frisé
Jitterbop Let's Go Crazy, owner Kauppinen Jaana
3. Little Lion Dog
Sensaysh Beaute Fatale, owner Rönnberg-Saraniemi Heidi
4. Chinese Crested Dog
Narnian Prince Winning Smile, owner Lindgren Rosa
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1. Deerhound
Lawtons Faith Firhill, owner Varonen Mari
2. Whippet
Absoliuti Idile Melania, owner Mäkinen Niina
3. Afghan Hound
Ingenue Ariztokat, owner Hämäläinen Sanna & Juslin Lena & Okkonen Erika
4. Borzoi
Taigatassun Captain Drake, owner Vigren Eija
Photographs by ©Dogxpress Petri Örling
v.2019.12.07(02)