Helsinki Puppy Show 2018 15.12.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Manninen Minna
1. Shetland Sheepdog
Pikikuonon Black Secret, owner Porri Anna-Kaisa
2. Collie Rough
Moonwalker, owner Toikka Katriina
3. Bearded Collie
Kuutsa's E-Type Variable, owner Siltavuori Sari
4. German Shepherd Dog
Käpynikkarin Aino Ilona, owner Orava Päivi & Heikkurinen Tea
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Urpelainen Teija
1. Great Dane, fawn and brindle
Edendane's Woodstock, owner Siren-Roth Sanna
2. Rottweiler
Lunatix Call Me Corleone, owner Heinonen Tanja
3. Shar Pei
Secret Line's Thumbs Up, owner Juselius Minna
4. Broholmer
Good Mind's Usva, owner Saloniemi Taija
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1. Lakeland Terrier
Ars Viva Tramontana, owner Aleksashina Olga, Russia
2. Border Terrier
Gainsay Gipsy Tramp, owner Räty Karita
3. American Staffordshire Terrier
Bombinade's Fifth Shade Of Avenue, owner Nguyen Thu Huyen
4. Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Hellevillan Pilvikirsikka, owner Sipiläinen Päivi
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Heinesche Laurent
1. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Taxette's Enrico Caruso, owner Sjöblad Else
2. Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired
Maikkilan Millin Bartender, owner Jaatinen Alina
3. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Chaver Hachi Tov Stratovarius, owner Orro Ruth
4. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Katelinan Neliveto, owner Hänninen Kati
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Ylhäinen Merja
1. Samoyed
Samspring Queen Margo, owner Tuomaala Riitta
2. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali King Of The Ring, owner Ahtaanluoma Marika & Laakkio Rami
3. Siberian Husky
North Peak's Cold Capone, owner Turunen Oona
4. Akita
Kaminari Pride Yanira, owner Valtonen Katja & Alatalo Heidi & Luukkonen Terhi
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Nummi Erja
1. Russian Hound
Tikotassun Jäger, owner Raiskio Jari
2. Beagle
Red Americana Inner Winner, owner Saavinen Tuija & Pöyry Tiia
3. Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tarujen Dacapo, owner Laaksonen Tiia
4. Dalmatian
O'zone Urho, owner Vilkuna Outi & Liukkonen Niina
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Leikola-Walden Reia
1. Irish Red Setter
Vinca Thore Miracle Of Music, owner Vehkaoja Vilja & Ohtonen Anna-Mari
2. Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired
Ainwois Adhara, owner Kujala Noora
3. Braque du Bourbonnais
Gizmo Mazas Brolis, owner Viinikka Marjo
4. Wire-haired German Pointer
Pitkän Ty Timo, owner Tossavainen Kari & Pitkänen Titta
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Ylhäinen Merja
1. English Springer Spaniel
Lelica's Bang On, owner Lind Carlsson Lena, Sweden
2. Flat Coated Retriever
Bersifjor Dolcettina Caramella, owner Smirnova Ksenia & Altukhova Alexandra, Russia
3. Lagotto Romagnolo
Wildfinn Passo Corto, owner Kuusinen Salla-Mari
4. Cocker Spaniel
Debbie's Rho Cassiopeiae, owner Kamunen Satu
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Vakkilainen Sanna
1. Pug
Chistoso Iron Fist, owner Metsola Pekka
2. Lhasa Apso
Chic Choix Sirius Black, owner Vasemägi Triin & Kares Juha
3. French Bulldog
Brundibar Janoel, owner Saarinen Pinja & Breilin Nina
4. Shih Tzu
Tutucin Meant To Be At Lovelion's, owner Mäkelä Nina
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Mustonen Kimmo
1. Whippet
Sagramour There Is Only You, owner Pelttari Janita & Aaltio Marina
2. Saluki
Badavie Desert Pearl, owner Avomäki Pirjo
3. Borzoi
Tarijemiran Kalitva, owner Härkönen Satu
4. Afghan Hound
Ingenue Kattegat, owner Forsström Marika & Okkonen Erika
Photographs by Anu Holopainen
v.2019.12.07(02)