Oulu All Breed Puppy Show 16.09.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Pehar Tino
1.Australian ShepherdKiowa American Dream Fallcat, owner Yliräisänen Iiris & Yliräisänen Paula
2.Collie SmoothDiamondfox So Lively Viola, owner Rönkkö Tarja & Iivonen Päivi
3.SchipperkeUsvataifuunin Iverinka, owner Korkiakoski & Kasv. Sari
4.Collie RoughMidnite Special Sympathy For The Devil, owner Heikkinen Tiina
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Palosaari Juha
1.Shar PeiPei Attention Tiramisu Treasure, owner Lerner Katja
2.Saint Bernard Dog, Long-hairedSaint Verna Fabulous Fauna, owner Vahvelainen Katariina
3.NewfoundlandFlying Tail's Girl Power For Pepperitas, owner Mattila Kaisa
4.Tibetan MastiffQuiang Shi Soirée De Noël, owner Halme Arja
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Birk Carsten
1.Staffordshire Bull TerrierFaiter Empire Of Highline, owner Pylkkänen Niina
2.Scottish TerrierSirkiss Stay Cool, owner Somero Tiina & Kropsu Kalle
3.Cairn TerrierGolden Fairytail I Am Royal Flower, owner Väänänen Minna
4.English Toy TerrierSnowfly's Celtic Warrior, owner Kuivalainen Hanna & Suoniemi Anne-Mari
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Byrnes James
1.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedZenetta's Dimitrios, owner Kanniainen Heikki Ja Arja & Hilakivi Maiju & Hilakivi Teppo
2.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedHattukallion Ap Ellinoora, owner Sorvoja Marika & Sorvoja Marko
3.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedGalewinns Dare To Dream, owner Merinen Katri & Artiola Pauliina
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Liimatainen Jussi
1.Alaskan MalamutePayok Borealis Kermode Bear, owner Rinta-Aho Riikka & Rinta-Aho Kari-Pekka
2.Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, whiteLumitarinan Elegantti Elena, owner Jussinpekka Laura & Vähäkuopus Eila
3.Finnish Lapponian DogSavumerkin Räyhä Ralf, owner Vettenranta Sanna & Honkuri Markku
4.Lapponian HerderChevrott's Lowanna, owner Karppine Anne & Mäntyranta-Mustonen Minna & Rauhala Mari
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Angeria Anna Lena
1.DalmatianTallpeak Nevahööd, owner Törnroos Sanna & Ruottinen Jere
2.BeagleKepein B-Suunnitelma, owner Keränen Inga & Keränen Petri
3.Finnish HoundAlapörkän X-Files, owner Saari Kai
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Byrnes James
1.English PointerWeimpoint Cadbury Brownie, owner Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Pilatus Kristina & Jääskeläinen Timo
2.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Torrioni Pomedes, owner Juhola Kiira
3.Short-haired German PointerAlavanmaan Dasan, owner Heiskanen Kirsi
4.BrittanyLuokin Elvis, owner Paumio Sirpa
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Eriksson Nicklas
1.Golden RetrieverThanks Again Grace Kelly, owner Immonen Birgitta & Korhonen Elina
2.Labrador RetrieverLilymoon Shaftal By Tilli, owner Poikajärvi Pia
3.Cocker SpanielAamunkoiton Billy The Kid, owner Karjalainen Annika
4.Curly Coated RetrieverJuhellus Xo Rey, owner Hertta Pesonen & Pesonen Tenho
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Gonzalbo Maite
1.Bichon FriséLadykiller's Eyes On The Prize, owner Räisänen Tiina & Paasimaa Maarit
2.Tibetan TerrierShabash Puckish Paxton, owner Huhtakangas Ulla
3.Bichon HavanaisEi-San Qvistin Reino, owner Mäkelä Mari
4.Lhasa ApsoYarmilan Mikä Upea Ilmestys, owner Östman Desiré
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Palosaari Juha
1.Irish WolfhoundRiverwolf Shania Twain, owner Näsänen Outi & Lehto-Nevala Riitta
2.WhippetTiger's Chaos Message From King Ragnar, owner Lintula Riina
3.SalukiAziz Sheraz, owner Söderling Heidi & Ekblad Sanja
4.Italian GreyhoundSprintholic Amore, owner Lauri Ella
v.2019.11.19(01)