Tuuri all breed dog show 08-09.06.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Nieminen Antti
1. Australian Shepherd
Glenhouse's Locked By Flaming Ferreras, owner Vesterinen Tanja & Nummelin Seija
2. Collie Smooth
Ardente De'lia Tale, owner Kangas Kati & Iivonen Päivi
3. German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat
Afterdawn Moonheart, owner Haanpää Kirsi & Hänninen Hannele
4. Bearded Collie
Bristregal Queen Of Regal, owner Janger Nina & Holmberg Kenneth
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Ylä-Mononen Satu
1. Boxer
Calvin Klein Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne
2. Newfoundland
Goldbear's Kentucky Klondike, owner Seima Markku
3. Bernese Mountain Dog
Berondan Belicia, owner Reunanen Kirsi
4. Appenzell Cattle Dog
Alpenwelts Apollo, owner Nokso Piia
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Hallstén Tiina
1. Cairn Terrier
Janettan You Are Jewel Of Mine, owner Juvonen Katja
2. Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Banana Republic, owner Granlund Hanna
3. Australian Terrier
Bristregal Yeah Whatta Regal, owner Janger Nina & Holmberg Kenneth
4. American Staffordshire Terrier
Diabolicstafs I Must B Scheherazade, owner Ugur Ceren
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Eskelinen Tiina
1. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Tiny Trotter's Joburg, owner Rinta-Aho Riikka & Rinta-Aho Kari-Pekka
2. Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired
Tiny Trotter's Rasputin, owner Hirsimäki Johanna & Hirsimäki Hannu
3. Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired
Vänkärin Amalia Armas, owner Kangas Marjut
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
Aavistuksen Pilkukas-Poika, owner Saarinen Susanna
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Ruotsalainen Esa
1. Samoyed
Snowmist Away With The Fairies, owner Tuomaala Riitta
2. Finnish Spitz
Pykälän Onnen Potku, owner Silomäki Päivi
3. Chow Chow
Tuliketun Talventyttö Walona, owner Huhtala Anna-Liisa & Huhtala Olavi
4. Japanese Spitz
Haydee, owner Hagman Kaija
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Lackman Mari
1. Dalmatian
Holmankarin Winston Churchill, owner Ykspetäjä Mila
2. Finnish Hound
Nette's Santerin Matti, owner Perämäki Kari
3. Gonczy Polski
Esencja Behu Odszukac Wiatr, owner Paarlahti-Suojanen Anu
4. Poitevin
Bastien Berankovi, owner Asuintupa Anita & Asuintupa Sami
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Kallio Tarja
1. Irish Red Setter
Applegrove Foreign Affair, owner Caldén Nina & Caldén Joakim
2. English Pointer
You Can Scare The World, owner Kuusela Kati
3. Bracco Italiano
Periferia Corsola, owner Hautala Noora
4. Braque du Bourbonnais
Pihkapisaran Br Karma, owner Kankaanpää Tytti & Kankaanpää Anssi
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Leikola-Walden Reia
1. Spanish Waterdog
Aquacrest Magic Mike, owner Haapanen Noora & Kahri Katariina
2. Lagotto Romagnolo
Bazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
3. American Cocker Spaniel
Fabelsfee All Eyes On Me, owner Elo Tanja
4. Portuguese Water Dog
Adventurer's Giv'emwhathey'reaskingforbymrg, owner Haapanen Noora
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Tast Harry
1. Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white
Nutlee Mayo, owner Kanerva Mimmi
2. Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white
Miniwin's Maximilian, owner Nieminen Taina & Björnström-Lehtonen Nina
3. Chihuahua Smooth-haired
Sawyer, owner Friberg Marika
4. Pekingese
Utopian Halloween Pumpkin, owner Kivimäki Ulla
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Pukkila Anneli
1. Borzoi
Tarijemiran Hidalgo, owner Liesko Riitta & Liesko Tapio
2. Whippet
Dyanitos Dis, owner Sjöman-Rönn Inga-Lill
3. Greyhound
Estet Classic Snow White At Whiptails, owner Aalto Timo & Aalto Kirsi
4. Afghan Hound
Louder Than Words, owner Kujala Suvi
Photographs by Janne Mäkelä
v.2019.12.07(02)