Kemi All Breed Show 20-21.07.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Poletaeva Irina
1.PumiCamms Ceger, owner Lundmark Anna
2.BeauceronMoseronin Arrakki, owner Tolonen Rebecca
3.Collie SmoothArdente De'lia Tale, owner Kangas Kati & Iivonen Päivi
4.Shetland SheepdogStellina Sweets Lady Marmalade, owner Kivelä Jaana & Kivelä Jenna
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Nilsson Kurt
1.Bernese Mountain DogGoldbear's Frank Zappa, owner Pietikäinen Arja & Tammi Krista
2.HovawartHofmacher Vetter, owner Roth Mia
3.Miniature Schnauzer, black and silverXjar Keep In Touch, owner Hellgren Maria
4.Saint Bernard Dog, Long-hairedKing-Baronen's Camu, owner Pallari Mika
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Nilsson Kurt
1.Fox Terrier, Smooth-hairedWayward Robin Hood, owner Ronkainen Katariina
2.West Highland White TerrierPerhaps Please Please Me, owner Manninen Katja & Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka
3.Cairn TerrierRocco's Collar Merry Little Treasure, owner Kovalainen Karoliina
4.Fox Terrier, Wire-hairedMindhunter Under My Thumb, owner Sinkkonen Marika
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTreis Pinheiros Wild Again Sw, owner Hirvonen Sari & Komulainen Kati
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedFaraway Crystal Amazing Mister, owner Pitkänen Jaana
3.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedRodels Rambling Rose, owner Ståhlberg Perttu
4.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedSalamantelin Meän Mahti, owner Kauppinen Katja
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Volarikova Linda
1.Pharaoh HoundNorthgate's Rock The World, owner Ukura Hanna & Ukura Kari
2.Finnish Lapponian DogSavumerkin Sole Niin Justiinsa, owner Keränen Kati & Vettenranta Sanna
3.SamoyedSamspring Dorian Gray, owner Remesaho Kaija
4.American AkitaDynamic Force She Smiled Sweetly, owner Vesala Mervi
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Mattila Paavo
1.Finnish HoundKahvanahon Ruskaretki, owner Kuivas Marja
2.DalmatianLittle Village's No Namby Pamby, owner Kostamo-Pääkkö Kaisa & Julkunen Marketta & Julkunen Jaakko
3.Rhodesian RidgebackNdoki Heading North Hawa, owner Saetveit Sarah
4.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner Aaltovirta Maria
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Poletaeva Irina
1.English SetterOriginal Amazin Rainbow Dash, owner Berg Hanne
2.Short-haired German PointerTeerikujan Unelma, owner Makkonen Juhani & Makkonen Sari
3.Irish Red SetterEntice Modesty Blaise, owner Karjalainen Maritta
4.Hungarian Vizsla Wire-hairedTangrams Q'mosse, owner Pylsy Olli
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Partanen Jari
1.Lagotto RomagnoloBazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
2.Golden RetrieverSolstrimmans Snowball, owner Hast Riikka
3.American Cocker SpanielFabelsfee What's Up Babe, owner Minna Pöyhtäri
4.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverMagicfox's Amarone, owner Helin Hanna & Niemi Jarno
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Volarikova Linda
1.Bichon HavanaisWilderness Absolutely First, owner Sillanpää Anni & Sillanpää Kristiina
2.Coton de TuléarChanceux Je T'aime Joli Coeur, owner Tuominen Sade-Maria
3.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteCanmoy's Parlez Vous Francais, owner Oja Marja-Liisa
4.Tibetan TerrierChambanya Extremely Attractive, owner Fröberg Janette
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula
1.WhippetZaraque's Miracle Of Northern Lights, owner Lonnakko Heidi
2.Irish WolfhoundTinwhistle's Swan Lake, owner Niemelä Taina
3.Italian GreyhoundTop Runner's Oisco Aiai, owner Heikkinen Veera
4.SalukiBadavie Delorean, owner Kuusikko Heli
v.2019.06.17(01)