Oulu NORD 13.07.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Andersen Per Kristian
1.SchipperkeKärret's Diada, owner Bützow Verna
2.Bouvier des FlandresGrey Tetis Sorbona, owner Kaunisto Kirsi
3.Welsh Corgi PembrokeHaywire's Don't Mind Me, owner Lind Seija
4.Collie RoughBlack Elles Non Stop Drifting, owner Pönni Eeva & Pönni Marko & Alvasto Eija
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Taggart Sinead
1.BoxerHelios Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne & Pietilä Sinikka
2.DobermannPower Dee's Rock It, owner Alho Mari
3.Saint Bernard Dog, Long-hairedKing-Baronen's Camu, owner Pallari Mika
4.Miniature PinscherPinserella's Habanero, owner Sirkiä Tuija
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Butler Elaine
1.Cairn TerrierNiskanniemen Nikolai, owner Meriläinen Taru
2.Fox Terrier, Wire-hairedYunus Von Der Bismarckquelle, owner Tervonen Paavo & Palosaari Juha
3.Staffordshire Bull TerrierDiamonds Of Blanch Pegaso, owner Sipola Virve & Lahtinen Anu & Raino Pitkänen
4.Irish Glen Of Imaal TerrierRosears Master Of The House, owner Kaskela Anne
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Pettersson Cindy
1.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedCurlyco Grand Slam Fox, owner Vottonen Sari
2.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedNadir Senergetii Dagi-Dog, owner Toikka Katriina
3.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedBevorax B-Magnificent, owner Svanberg Ulla
4.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedCurlyco Let Me Fox, owner Vottonen Sari
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Göransson Arvid
1.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna Ja Laura & Nyman Molli & Hagström Rickard
2.BasenjiOrange Pips Duchess O'devonshire, owner Pöysti Jenni
3.Karelian Bear DogWelipoikaan Kaja, owner Huovinen Esa
4.Iceland SheepdogRekikelin Eldur Erosson, owner Perkiö Julia
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Liljekvist Borg Eva
1.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenMingrand's Written In Stars, owner Leinonen Hanna
2.Black and Tan Coon HoundNecku Silicoon Valley, owner Reuna Kari
3.BeagleTallpeak Oops I Did It Again, owner Törnroos Sanna & Ruottinen Jesse & Kärki Heidi
4.Estonian HoundMatkakosken Lapinäijä, owner Edefall Tanja
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Eskelinen Tiina
1.Gordon SetterGoango Black Lanson, owner Mikkonen Tiia & Wasenius Heidi
2.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Che Fico, owner Pallaskorpi Sonja
3.Short-haired German PointerLangsundets Ricco, owner Storelv, Nordheim Steinar, Norway
4.Wire-haired German PointerKessu-Kustaan År Tiukkaa Satsia, owner Kavén Sanna & Kaleva Saija & Janne & Ruuni Ella
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Tesics György
1.Golden RetrieverThanks Again Greta Garbo, owner Hiironen Juhani
2.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverKitimat Big Leaf Maple, owner Koski Marja
3.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie Let's Dance, owner Korhonen Terhi & Da Silva Rui Jorge
4.Lagotto RomagnoloBazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Matejcic Jasna
1.Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and whiteOlymbinar's Gortier I Need No Sympathy, owner Pekkola Henna
2.BologneseHunky-Dory Don't Tell Mum, owner Molund Marthe
3.Bichon HavanaisJatakabi's Shake It, owner Lohtari Sanna & Kela Noora & Jaatinen-Niemi Taina
4.Lhasa ApsoChic Choix Black Pepper, owner Kopola-Hirsimäki Sanna
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Urpelainen Teija
1.Afghan HoundEsbelto's I'm Worth The Wait, owner Mellemsæter Solveig
2.Irish WolfhoundDwars Valley Pelton, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta
3.DeerhoundBlixten One In A Million, owner Arhima-Oinonen Marjaleena & Oinonen Kyösti
4.Italian GreyhoundTuulentavoittelijan Aavikon Lumous, owner Santamäki Hanna
v.2019.06.17(01)