Oulu INT 14.07.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Finne Leni
1.Collie SmoothTimonan Veronica Velvet, owner Tikkanen Tuula
2.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenWoodshine's Just A Dancer, owner Karlsen Anita
3.White Swiss Shepherd DogVeshukan Yori, owner Jalonen Tino
4.Bearded CollieBristregal Exciting Encore, owner Aho Piia&Jouni
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Andersen Per Kristian
1.BoxerHelios Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne & Pietilä Sinikka
2.BulldogFairybulls Capo Di Tutti Capi, owner Pinola Kirsi
3.Black Russian TerrierHyppärilän Omega, owner Härö Nina
4.BroholmerGood Mind's Umberto, owner Jokela Ida
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Nitka Katarzyna
1.Cairn TerrierNiskanniemen Nikolai, owner Meriläinen Taru
2.Airedale TerrierKatherina's Land Will Be Done, owner Kelloniemi Heini & Kelloniemi Katja
3.West Highland White TerrierWho's Bitching Up, owner Santalahti Riikka
4.Skye TerrierFinnsky Steel, owner Henriksson Ulla Ja Markku
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Halmi Monika
1.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedJänishovin Herttaane Hairahrus, owner Puurunen Marika
2.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedLisego Nosa Eta Radost Catastrofe's, owner Selen Stina
3.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedCurlyco Let Me Fox, owner Vottonen Sari
4.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedTähtitaivaan Elisa, owner Viljanen Nina & Paananen Esko
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Matejcic Jasna
1.Siberian HuskySnowfrost Crystal Ice, owner Veijonen Tarja
2.Pharaoh HoundVaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter, owner Nieminen Riikka & Hall Jenny
3.SamoyedSnowmist Away With The Fairies, owner Tuomaala Riitta
4.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna Ja Laura & Nyman Molli & Hagström Rickard
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Drobnjak Darko
1.Rhodesian RidgebackLumottu Hildasønn Ivar Av Utah, owner Lindqvist Nina
2.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenMingrand's Written In Stars, owner Leinonen Hanna
3.Bavarian Mountain ScenthoundA-Otto, owner Gundersen Christine
4.Basset HoundZhenavi Arnis De Luxe, owner Kilpinen Piia
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Kipinä Markku
1.Braque du BourbonnaisGizmo Mazas Brolis, owner Viinikka Marjo
2.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Affare Fatto, owner Broas Maaria
3.BrittanyJarlein Terence Hill, owner Aho Leila
4.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Liljekvist Borg Eva
1.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie Let It Be, owner Vartiainen Sanna & Paulsen Vibeke & Huovila Pirjo
2.Lagotto RomagnoloBazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
3.English Springer SpanielBe The One Avendesora Gordius Poland, owner Kavén Sanna
4.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverBanietta's Flaming Style, owner Uusitalo Ninni
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Halmi Monika
1.Lhasa ApsoChic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner Helistölä-Laurila Piia
2.Bichon HavanaisJatakabi's Havana U-Na-Na, owner Elo Tanja
3.Toy PoodleExecutive Dior In Dreams, owner Kari Jonna
4.Chinese Crested DogJamming's Extravagant, owner Wikström Samu
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Tesics György
1.WhippetZaraque's Miracle Of Northern Lights, owner Lonnakko Heidi
2.Irish WolfhoundDwars Valley Pelton, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta
3.Italian GreyhoundTuulentavoittelijan Aavikon Lumous, owner Santamäki Hanna
4.AzawakhJapejukan Az' Alitalia, owner Mäkelä Crista
v.2019.06.17(01)