Mynämäki All Breed Dog Show 18-19.05.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Karlsdotter Nina
1.Welsh Corgi PembrokeHaywire's Visible Voyager, owner Siivonen Mari
2.BeauceronSucikan Mickjagger, owner Launilahti Piritta
3.East-European ShepherdReichel Rimmi, owner Rajala Tanja
4.SchipperkeCoros True Maleficent, owner Stenberg Susanna & Stolt Johanna
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Finne Leni
1.BoxerHelios Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne & Pietilä Sinikka
2.BulldogRealdream's Eileithyia, owner Grahn Arttu
3.Bernese Mountain DogBrilliant Emrik Av Lee Armand, owner Vainio Elina
4.Pyrenean Mountain DogChenespace Hello It's Me, owner Salonen Tuulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Krol Piotr
1.Skye TerrierCragsmoor Good Fellow, owner Kitti Carina & Sainio Kirsi & Zaphiris Eugene
2.Cairn TerrierJack Des Bords De Loire, owner Niemi Riina-Kaisa
3.Norwich TerrierElvis Lubash New Look, owner Kokkonen Sanna
4.Bedlington TerrierKimalteisen And Proud Of It, owner Salomaa Simo & Salomaa Frida
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Finne Leni
1.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedMaikkilan Helmin Rufous Best Buddy, owner Korkiamäki Tanja
2.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedHuppaluuran Suvi Suloinen, owner Toppila Sinikka
3.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedCarosan Wind And Fire, owner Komu Anni
4.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedMagdala, owner Blomqvist Leena
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Sunde Marit
1.American AkitaShimmerian Zoom On Me, owner Havia Suvi & Vesala Mervi
2.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Linnanhaltijan Bentley, owner Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
3.BasenjiNature's Masterpiece Love Rendezvous, owner Ahlqvist Lauri & Oravainen Nea
4.SamoyedJäähelmen Hole In One, owner Korpua Kirsi
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Finne Leni
1.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner Aaltovirta Maria
2.BeagleAmi Shegoday Edward King, owner Kotalampi Anne
3.Finnish HoundJänistenherran Anni, owner Kotalampi Anne
4.DalmatianZabavan Tazzia, owner Laine Kiira & Laine Nina
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Sunde Marit
1.Irish Red SetterQuack's Bel Air, owner Stolpe Martina
2.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Affare Fatto, owner Broas Maaria
3.Wire-haired German PointerKessu-Kustaan År Tiukkaa Satsia, owner Kaleva Saija & Kaleva Janne & Kaven Sanna
4.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Kriisk Kalvo
1.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
2.English Springer SpanielAdamant's You Know My Name, owner Wikstedt Mike & Hovila Tarja
3.Flat Coated RetrieverHarvahampaan Just Go For It, owner Jykylä Liisa & Emmi Kiviluoma
4.Golden RetrieverRiverside Fellow's Glimmer Of Sun, owner Sillanpää Anne & Kivimäki Marita & Aholammi Riikka
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Partanen Jari
1.Tibetan TerrierChambanya U-Tshu Lamleh, owner Fröberg Janette
2.Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and whiteOlymbinar's Gortier I Need No Sympathy, owner Pekkola Henna
3.Lhasa ApsoDiamella Midnight Thunder, owner Rantanen Sini & Rantanen Tuula
4.French BulldogBrundibar Janoel, owner Saarinen Pinja & Breilin Nina
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Krol Piotr
1.Afghan HoundPramya Call To Fame, owner Suominen Anne-Maj
2.Irish WolfhoundGogamagog's Kinley, owner Vane-Tempest Minnie & Salmi-Aalto Teija
3.DeerhoundChic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri
4.WhippetSagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner Miettinen Sampo & Timonen Unto & Aaltio Marina
v.2019.12.07(02)