Tampere NORD 04.05.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Nölke Uwe
1. Briard
Delroy De Chilli Du Tchibo D'ebéne, owner Lindholm Satu
2. Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
Flammeus U Make Me Love, owner Sorsa Tarja
3. Pumi
Rihmarullan Amy Farrah Fowler, owner Ikävalko Minna
4. Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog
Silver Haus Darian, owner Junnola Laura Ja Jenni
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Tan Oo Hock
1. Boxer
Calvin Klein Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne
2. Rottweiler
Papittaren Theoden, owner Kiviniemi Kirsi
3. Dobermann
Winningmood Excellent Effect, owner Rinnetmäki Iina
4. Great Dane, fawn and brindle
Djurhedens Baltazar Af Lise, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Salmi-Aalto Teija
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Metteri-Gold Kaisa
1. Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Dariant Egypt, owner Keränen Pekka
2. Scottish Terrier
Quaint Quincent, owner Tuuliniemi Arja
3. Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Texforrier Get Off My Cloud, owner Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari
4. Airedale Terrier
Jokyl Redrose Day, owner Sandahl Dodo
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Schiatti Zancan Beatrice
1. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Nadir Senergetii Dagi-Dog, owner Toikka Katriina
2. Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired
Tiamauran My Arusha, owner Lund Karoliina
3. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Marrondales Oberon, owner Lehtolammi Nina
4. Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired
Dachswagen Blivande Sötis, owner Kärkkäinen Satu
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Mähönen Markku
1. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Peikkovuoren Cassiopeia, owner Friman Taina & Lehto Jonna
2. American Akita
Inuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna Ja Laura & Nyman Molli & Hagström Rickard
3. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali Braveheart, owner Hankela Taru
4. Cirneco dell'Etna
Iosono Nirvana, owner Luomanmäki Inka
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Aaltonen Pirjo
1. Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound
Karhutarhan Istuva Härkä, owner Rahikka Anu
2. Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Mingrand's Written In Stars, owner Leinonen Hanna
3. Finnish Hound
Jänistenherran Celeste, owner Lepistö Jaana
4. Black and Tan Coon Hound
Necku Silicoon Valley, owner Reuna Kari
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Persson Moa
1. Irish Red and White Setter
Redwhitesilk Gunpowder, owner Siiro Sirke
2. Stabyhoun
Sinisuven Fernando, owner Härmä Minna
3. Braque d'Auvergne
Wildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
4. Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired
Ambravittoriya Victory, owner Mumm Katri
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Pegan Boris
1. Cocker Spaniel
Northworth Jumper Just Fits, owner Rossi Tuuli
2. English Springer Spaniel
Adamant's Jubilee Let's Twist Again, owner Lehtinen Satu
3. American Cocker Spaniel
Very Vigie Let It Be, owner Vartiainen Sanna & Paulsen Vibeke & Huovila Pirjo
4. Portuguese Water Dog
Adventurer's Giv'emwhathey'reaskingforbymrg, owner Haapanen Noora & Railamaa Jaana
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Nymann Gunnar
1. Lhasa Apso
Chic Choix Black Pepper, owner Kopola-Hirsimäki Sanna
2. Tibetan Spaniel
Shibazhan Brunnera, owner Johansson Anne
3. Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white
Filagon Easy To Fly, owner Reinikainen Christina
4. Bichon Frisé
Whitemoonwalker Who's That Girl, owner Virtanen Anu
Photographs by DogStop
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Lloyd Stephen
1. Afghan Hound
Pramya Eyes On Me Please, owner Fast Maud
2. Saluki
El-Ubaid's Sincerity Isis, owner Seppä Annmari
3. Greyhound
Sobers Amberlee Karkati, owner Mannila Pia
4. Borzoi
Tarijemiran Hidalgo, owner Liesko Riitta & Liesko Tapio
Photographs by DogStop
v.2019.12.07(02)