Kajaani INT 12-13.01.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Davidovic Nenad
1.Old English SheepdogMoscow Dream Alex-Pokoritel Serdec, owner Jansen Lilia & Jansen Stefan
2.Bearded CollieMemorylane Unique In A Flash, owner Pietarila Satu & Pietarila Vesa
3.SchipperkeMustavuoren Lumitykki, owner Säyriö Virva & Jussila Leena
4.Australian ShepherdVauhtitassun Tatanka, owner Yliräisänen Iiris & Hannuniemi Ritva
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Salohalla Hilkka
1.Schnauzer, pepper & saltNettl Greit Parsival Mihan, owner Vaheri Salla
2.BoxerHelios Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne & Pietilä Sinikka
3.Saint Bernard Dog, Long-hairedKing-Baronen's Camu, owner Pallari Mika
4.AffenpinscherAfter Glory V. Tani Kazari, owner Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Karenmaa-Virtanen Tiina
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Bergbom Karin
1.Fox Terrier, Wire-hairedYunus V.D. Bismarckquelle, owner Tervonen Paavo & Palosaari Juha
2.English Toy TerrierBonwild Little My, owner Laitinen Sari & Rakkolainen Minna & Tero
3.Australian Silky TerrierCuriosity Makes Me Stunning, owner Heinonen Kristina & Välinen Sanne & Suolahti Saara
4.Airedale TerrierKatherina's Land Will Be Done, owner Kelloniemi Heini & Kelloniemi Katja
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Helin Jaana
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedZekiwa Pokka Pitää, owner Jägerroos Eja
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedFaraway Crystal Amazing Mister, owner Pitkänen Jaana
3.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedCurlyco Grand Slam Fox, owner Vttonen Sari
4.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedMisbe's Lionheart, owner Björkman Riikka
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Baranauskas Vytautas
1.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna Ja Laura & Hagström Rickard & Nyman Mollli
2.Finnish SpitzKylkisalon Aksu, owner Korhonen Pertti
3.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Linnanhaltijan Apollo, owner Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
4.KishuYukiguni No Shiroi Hana Go, owner Kraemer Kati & Marttila Katri
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1.Black and Tan Coon HoundNecku Silicoon Valley, owner Reuna Kari
2.DalmatianHolmankarin Wake Me Up, owner Haapasalo Rosa
3.BeagleKertalaakin Lizard For Lunch, owner Juvonen Sanni
4.Petit Bleu de GascogneLancelot Des Gorges De Ciara, owner Koivisto Sohvi & Koivisto Juho
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Mattila Paavo
1.Irish Red SetterMerryview's Fleetwood Mac, owner Caldén Nina & Caldén Joakim
2.Gordon SetterGoango Black I Want It All, owner Caldén Nina & Caldén Joakim
3.Short-haired German PointerKatajakankaan Isadora, owner Härkönen Pekka Ja Elli
4.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Jojkic Zlatko
1.Spanish WaterdogAquacrest Magic Mike, owner Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi & Kahri Noora
2.Irish Water SpanielCurlyco Rock My World, owner Vttonen Sari
3.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Giv'emwhathey'reaskingforbymrg, owner Haapanen Noora & Railamaa Jaana
4.Welsh Springer SpanielFerndel High Flyer, owner Finnig Anett & Finnig Sami & Korpi Markku
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Davidovic Natasa
1.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whitePitfour Mikael, owner Riiser Merete, Norway
2.Cavalier King Charles SpanielKingdahls Caribbean Sunset, owner Sivula Maritta
3.PapillonConnection Siljans Primrose, owner Laanterä Sari
4.Bichon FriséDiamella She's A Little Runaway, owner Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Laaksonen Hannele
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Timonen Unto
1.Afghan HoundLouder Than Words, owner Kujala Suvi
2.DeerhoundVaikonniemen Över The Red Carpet, owner Oinonen Sari
3.SloughiJelani Bint Chami Ksar Ghilane, owner Alén Maria
4.BorzoiTarijemiran Kalitva, owner Härkönen Satu
v.2019.06.17(01)