Mikkeli INT 28-29.07.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Ljutic Marko
1.Collie SmoothClingstone's Make My Day, owner Asikainen Satu
2.Border CollieHighland Breezes Diamond Nth Dark, owner Päärnilä Tellu
3.Shetland SheepdogFrostice Arctic Rose, owner Andersson Birgit, Sweden
4.German Shepherd DogHanno Av Thorarinn, owner Pulkkinen Päivi
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Ladd-Cannon Yvonne
1.Black Russian TerrierAvrora Russkiy Spetsnaz, owner Puska Mia
2.Shar PeiSecret Line's Every Beat Of My Heart, owner Sorsa Merja
3.Bernese Mountain DogZweierteam Ulmus, owner Laine Hanne & Laine Hilkka
4.Miniature Schnauzer, black and silverHönsetorps Flashdance, owner Similä Johanna
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Foss Arne
1.Scottish TerrierSirkiss Share The Spirit, owner Huusari Sirpa
2.West Highland White TerrierThat's About Aisla, owner Santalahti Riikka
3.Cairn TerrierSanderfield Sky Diver, owner Saruaho Lotta
4.Airedale TerrierKatherina's Land Wish Me Luck, owner Kemppainen Jukka
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Naarits Iren
1.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedCatastrofe's Be My Fireworks, owner Selen Stina
2.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedWelmu Neiti Vaahtokarkki, owner Hirvonen Sari
3.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedTähtitaivaan Elisa, owner Viljanen Nina & Paananen Esko
4.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedUnita's The King, owner Björkman Ulla & Björkman Riikka
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Jörgensen Leif Lehmann
1.Finnish Lapponian DogSavumerkin Sole Niin Justiinsa, owner Keränen Kati & Keränen Kati
2.SamoyedAkemoss Kolttonen, owner Härkönen Satu
3.Mexican Hairless Dog StandardArtic Xolos Viking Av Miljøsablo, owner Pehkonen Mikko
4.Siberian HuskySnowfrost Silver Stone, owner Veijonen Tarja
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Tast Harry
1.Rhodesian RidgebackAve Caesar Enjoy Every Moment, owner Kosonen Kaisa
2.DalmatianFirehouse's Such A Fullback, owner Lönnqvist Tanja & Rautio-Härkönen Heta
3.Basset HoundTervahovi Iki-Ihana, owner Ihalainen Taija & Ihalainen Jani
4.BeagleAbsolutely Spotless Blanca, owner Vitikainen Anne
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Lazic Suncica
1.Wire-haired German PointerViharsarki Vadász Body Bilder, owner Naarminen Anne-Mari
2.Hungarian Vizsla Short-hairedKallioalanteen Jaana, owner Moilanen Jaana & Moilanen Kari
3.Gordon SetterGoango Black Keep Calm, owner Uusisuo Mimmi
4.Short-haired German PointerMeracus Jena, owner Witick Allan
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Lazic Suncica
1.Spanish WaterdogApril Design Ululando A La Luna, owner Kaskinen Siiri
2.Cocker SpanielBenchmark Quite Cool King, owner Rissanen Laura
3.Golden RetrieverExcellents Of Hunters Maghera, owner Laajala Veera
4.English Springer SpanielGlamorly Glamborghini, owner Hokkanen Antti
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Ladd-Cannon Yvonne
1.Lhasa ApsoChic Choix Kumi Kian Marco Polo, owner Kumm Hedi & Kares Juha, Estonia
2.Bichon FriséWyomaers In Your Face, owner Lehto Laura & Pesonen Juha
3.PapillonConnection Siljans Primrose, owner Laanterä Sari
4.Toy PoodleEquerry's I Say Yes, owner Kärki Tuija
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Mijatovic Jadranka
1.WhippetWhiptails Three Little Words, owner Aalto Kirsi & Aalto Timo & Taskinen Virpi
2.BorzoiYegorov Morning Glory, owner Piippo Seija & Piippo Jari
3.SalukiAziz Qismah, owner Jalkanen Janette
4.Irish WolfhoundYli-Kymen Kymenmaa, owner Sutela Harri
v.2019.12.07(02)