Forssa NAT 09-10.06.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Oliveira Rui
1.Old English SheepdogCzarlinda's Marilyns Girl, owner Lindahl Merja And Erno
2.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenFlammeus U Make Me Love, owner Tarja Sorsa
3.Collie RoughImpress Me Fantazija, owner Kokkonen Anne
4.Long-haired Pyrenean SheepdogEntre Nous Incarvillee, owner Grönlund Nora
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Oliveira Rui
1.Miniature PinscherA'dreams Black Winner Jr, owner Rönkkö Esa
2.NewfoundlandGoldbear's Kentucky Klondike, owner Seima Markku
3.Bernese Mountain DogRiccarron Rico Enrico, owner Armio Riikka
4.Shar PeiSecret Line's Every Beat Of My Heart, owner Sorsa Merja
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Palosaari Juha
1.Australian TerrierBluepepper's Grumpy, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Ahola Marjo
2.Fox Terrier, Smooth-hairedTexforrier Worth It, owner Nyman Molli & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Juulia
3.Cairn TerrierJack Des Bords De Loire, owner Niemi Riina-Kaisa
4.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDanchester's Quite Perfect, owner Tuomenoksa Hanne
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedAngelina Pet Vitoraz, owner Miettinen Sampo & Timonen Unto
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedNimik Hovsa Hodja, owner Alaluusua Viivi & Allerup Nielsen Michael
3.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedSarahill Rain Dance, owner Wallenius Satu Aulikki & Huuhtanen Juuli
4.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedNadir Senergetii Dagi-Dog, owner Toikka Katriina
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Espeland Börge
1.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Eerondaali Gambler, owner Turunen Petri
2.American AkitaMemorylane T-For-Temptation, owner Niemi Teija & Vuorenheimo Joni & Brusin Nina
3.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Soulhill's Lord Nelson, owner Nieminen Piia
4.BasenjiSternhimmels Romain Rolland, owner Pukkila Anneli & Sjöblom Tapio
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Johansson Karl-Erik
1.Rhodesian RidgebackBawabu Cheelwe Chiganu, owner Lilja Outi & Lilja Rami
2.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenSoletrader Just Jazz, owner Bergström Kristina
3.DreverMinimaan Into, owner Myllylä Mika
4.DalmatianLanacos Ginger Kiss, owner Karjunen Teija
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Pehar Tino
1.Bracco ItalianoFikret's Going For Gold, owner Seuna Johanna
2.English SetterFairray Zanzibar, owner Lehto Janette & Sleegers Hans & Lehto Jonna
3.English PointerSeasyde Dynasty Just Do It, owner Lähdemaa Heidi & Medeiros Helyne E.
4.Irish Red SetterQuack's Cutlass, owner Stolpe Martina & Stolpe Martina
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Long Live The Queen, owner Hovila Tarja
2.Golden RetrieverDaily Rays Charming Star, owner Aholammi Riikka
3.Flat Coated RetrieverHarvahampaan Go For Success, owner Kiviluoma C/O Jykylä Liisa Emmi
4.Labrador RetrieverSoldalens Lady Marmalade, owner Hokkanen Kati
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Mustonen Kimmo
1.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteMiniwin's Maximilian, owner Nieminen Taina
2.PugWesterholmen Under My Thumb, owner Vana Päivi & Nieminen Risto
3.Russian Toy Short-hairedEcho Rt Holy Terror, owner Vittaniemi Tiina
4.Shih TzuTigerbay's Oriental Red Dream, owner Frank Per Åge, Norway
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Pehar Tino
1.Irish WolfhoundTinwhistle's Shape Of My Heart, owner Olkinuora Tuula
2.DeerhoundChic Choix Dhulert Arathorn, owner Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri
3.WhippetWhiptails Perfect Match, owner Aalto Timo & Aalto Kirsi
4.GreyhoundDragon Clan's Can't Help Falling In Love, owner Tiala Johanna
v.2019.12.07(02)