Raisio NAT All Breed Show 11-12.08.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Edoff Anne-Chaterine
1.Collie SmoothTimonan Veronica Velvet, owner Tikkanen Tuula
2.BergamascoRastafellow's Nars-Nars, owner Vehviläinen Eija
3.Welsh Corgi PembrokeHaywire's Talk Of The Town, owner Ahlbom Else
4.Shetland SheepdogLooney Toonie's Ice Princess, owner Seitsalo Susanna
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Bogucka Anna
1.BoxerHelios Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne & Pietilä Sinikka
2.BulldogRiverside Gremlin's Evel Knievel, owner Paunimo Tiina & Jarmo Lehtonen & Piiroinen Anne
3.Bernese Mountain DogMettänpeikon Le Genda Arinen, owner Väyrynen Nina
4.DobermannDagmarios Magnolia, owner Taipale-Salminen Satu
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Staffordshire Bull TerrierRöllivuoren Finlandia, owner Rahikka Eija
2.Scottish TerrierFlippix Super Hero, owner Parviainen Terttu
3.Border TerrierKlettermusens Not A Secret, owner Svensson Anja, Sweden
4.Kerry Blue TerrierBiorkezund Severin, owner Kristola Laura & Olin Päivi & Virtanen Hannele
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTaxette's Alexandria, owner Sjöblad Else
2.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedMagik Rainbow Zz Top, owner Heinonen Jaana
3.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedMagik Rainbow Radomir, owner Heinonen Jaana
4.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedCleoracorazon, owner Pettersson Erica & Hytönen Sirpa
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Nummijärvi Esko
1.SamoyedIkiliikkujan Gracious Glamour, owner Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Rainer & Saarikko Heidi
2.Finnish SpitzPykälän Onnen Potku, owner Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Toivo & Lielahti Anni
3.Norwegian BuhundMaxfrin Cyrus Magic Spring, owner Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari
4.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Pipperoo Catch Me If You Can, owner Tuuli Soile
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Aaltonen Pirjo
1.Rhodesian RidgebackRiziki Karamel Sutra, owner Anttila Laura
2.Finnish HoundPate, owner Broman Eija
3.PlottRåbockens Bear Dance With Plott, owner Siivonen Teppo
4.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's Grand Une Farandole, owner Aaltovirta Maria
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Stepinski Andrzej
1.English SetterFairray Zanzibar, owner Lehto Janette & Sleegers Hans
2.Short-haired German PointerMetsosuon Hirta, owner Seppänen Maarit
3.Gordon SetterGoango Black Illusion, owner Mikkonen Tiia
4.StabyhounCoastal Stars Hurricane Houston, owner Ståhlberg Niina
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Hansen Kari Granaas
1.Welsh Springer SpanielBenton Pool Party, owner Koskinen Jenni
2.Cocker SpanielHoneywater's Catch Of The Day, owner Kauhanen Nina
3.Golden RetrieverDewmist Rain Of Miracles, owner Grön Kati
4.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Finger In The Pie, owner Elomaa Esko
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Anderson Diane
1.Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and whiteHigh Heels Diamonds Are Forever Ms, owner Laulumaa Juulia
2.French BulldogCarte Truffé Prince Coco Vialatte, owner Saira Toni & Ihalainen-Saira Noora
3.Bichon HavanaisSanillan Twitter Chick, owner Iltanen Sanna
4.PugTroppola It Had To Be You, owner Kevin-Wicht Monika
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Ishimaru Seiichiro
1.SalukiAziz Qasabe, owner Mäkelä Sanni
2.Irish WolfhoundGogamagog's Kinley, owner Vane-Tempest Minnie & Salmi-Aalto Teija
3.BorzoiBolshajan Finarfin, owner Karikumpu Anne & Karikumpu Heli & Tero
4.Afghan HoundPramya Face For The Game, owner Hietaoja Sanna
v.2019.12.07(02)