Rovaniemi NORD 16-17.06.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Redlicki Miroslaw
1.Bearded CollieMemorylane Soooo Irresistible, owner Pietarila Satu & Pietarila Vesa
2.Puli, other colorsCastlewolf Snow Tor For Rastaz, owner Sandbäck Maarit
3.Australian ShepherdGlenhouse's Locked By Flaming Ferreras, owner Peiponen Tanja & Nummelin Seija
4.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenFlammeus Luupilla Mun Korvissa, owner Ojala Laura
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Rehanek Petr
1.Bernese Mountain DogManicero, owner Palojärvi Sanna
2.Miniature PinscherSangue Caldo Zhelannyiy Ryitsar, owner Koivurova Sanna, Sweden
3.Miniature Schnauzer, black and silverScedir Uriel Weinreich-Na, owner Barabanova Ekaterina, Russia
4.BoxerPlaybox's Queen Of Hearts, owner Kokko Co Puhakka Minna
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Kärdi Maret
1.Staffordshire Bull TerrierRöllivuoren Taikasana, owner Haikonen Marko & Räisänen Mirva
2.Australian TerrierSad Sack's Caraid, owner Leinonen Marja
3.Scottish TerrierNordic Knight Du Loch D'ergue, owner Reeta Tolonen
4.Border TerrierBordysk's America Arctic Fox, owner Meinilä Arja
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Draganescu Marian
1.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedNimik Hovsa Hodja, owner Alaluusua Viivi & Allerup Nielsen Michael
2.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedSalamantelin Meän Mimmi, owner Miettunen Katja
3.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedNaa-Naan Happy New Year, owner Heinonen Jaana
4.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedTiny Trotter's Rasputin, owner Hirsimäki Johanna & Hirsimäki Hannu
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Kuusisto Jukka
1.Finnish Lapponian DogSavumerkin Sole Niin Justiinsa, owner Keränen Kati & Vettenranta Sanna
2.SamoyedGaddegoaskin Davvi Diamanta, owner Puikko Leena & Tuomaala Riitta
3.Finnish SpitzKekkeruusin Vellamo, owner Ala-Iso Perttu
4.Swedish VallhundKompiaisen Aivan Ihana, owner Liukkonen Tuija
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya
1.Finnish HoundJätti, owner Jaako Eveliina & Jaako Pekka
2.DreverLångsjöbäckens Alva, owner Kaati Nilsson Anna-Lena, Sweden
3.American Fox HoundRasinsalon Alma, owner Liikamaa Venla
4.DalmatianLittle Village's Mammy Boy, owner Kostamo-Pääkkö Kaisa
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Draganescu Marian
1.Irish Red SetterOriginal No Use In Cryin, owner Tervo Sini
2.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Affare Fatto, owner Broas Maaria
3.English PointerMiswaki's Believe You Can, owner Kahri Katariina & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi & Vartiainen Sanna
4.Short-haired German PointerWingmark's Fliza, owner Rönnebro Marielle, Sweden
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Kuusisto Jukka
1.Irish Water SpanielPooles Ide N Epik's Love To Pispala, owner Harju Pauliina
2.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie Late Night Show, owner Huovila Pirjo & Vartiainen Sanna
3.Labrador RetrieverDelight De Soul Glossy For Victory, owner Kozitsyna Victoria, Russia
4.English Springer SpanielBardem's Amor Infinitus, owner Heikkuri Anette
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whiteLapponia's Rush, owner Pekkala Niina & Pesonen Virpi
2.Bichon FriséPinctada's Jon Snow, owner Wagner-Prenner Sanna-Mari
3.Coton de TuléarChanceux Belladonna, owner Tuominen Sade-Maria
4.Chihuahua Long-hairedRichli Red Amazonka Brave Heart, owner Kuvshinskaia Svetlana, Russia
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Lundström Per
1.Irish WolfhoundRiverwolf Elysée Rosé, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta
2.WhippetAllettes Royal La Donna, owner Larsson Anette, Sweden
3.Hungarian GreyhoundAvenina's Érett Egres, owner Kohtalo Anne
4.Italian GreyhoundSprintholic Miracle, owner Peltokorpi Jenni
v.2019.11.19(01)