Helsinki summershow 2018 21-22.07.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Skallman Gunilla
1.Collie SmoothClingstone's Make My Day, owner Nyman Molli & Asikainen Satu
2.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenFlammeus U Make Me Love, owner Sorsa Tarja
3.Collie RoughMarcol Flash Out Of Blue, owner Hautaviita Marjo
4.Welsh Corgi PembrokeSuukkosuun Forever Gold, owner Takalahti Eevaliisa
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Van Den Bosch Gustaaf
1.Pyrenean Mountain DogChenespace Came Saw Conquered, owner Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Tuulia Ja Juulia
2.LandseerRowanstars Only Love, owner Lehtonen Heidi & Lehtonen Nina
3.Great Dane, black and harlequinC'mon The Black Dragoon, owner Aalto Tiina & Tuominen Mikko
4.Miniature Schnauzer, blackRaven's Tot Por Una Cabeza, owner Leino Nadja
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Mellin Charlotta
1.West Highland White TerrierThat's About Aisla, owner Santalahti Riikka
2.Airedale TerrierBig Lady's Iron Duke, owner Von Koch Pia
3.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDanchester's Quite Perfect, owner Tuomenoksa Hanne
4.Fox Terrier, Smooth-hairedWolfheart No-One Else But Me, owner Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Van Den Bosch Gustaaf
1.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedTaxgemena I Want It All, owner Hämäläinen Anu & Hirvonen Pirve
2.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedXena's Hikaru, owner Leppänen Päivi
3.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTaxette's Alexandria, owner Sjöblad Else
4.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedFormula Uspeha One Sweet Apple, owner Hiekkamies Sari & Hiekkamies Janette
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Zwaartman-Pinster Ineke
1.SamoyedIkiliikkujan Gracious Greation, owner Saarikko Heidi & Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Rainer
2.Japanese SpitzBella Godivas Isidorus, owner Heikkinen Krista
3.ShibaWe-Sedso Quantum Of Solace, owner Lindgren Merete
4.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Eerondaali Braveheart, owner Hankela Taru
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.DalmatianFirehouse's No Doubt, owner Orenius Taina
2.Swiss Hound, Bernese HoundKarhutarhan Istuva Härkä, owner Rahikka Anu & Rahikka Aku
3.Rhodesian RidgebackAries Khan Margaret Tatcher Of Lumottu, owner Lindqvist Nina & Kontala Pinja
4.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's Grand Olivier, owner Kunnari Eija
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Kärdi Maret
1.Hungarian Vizsla Short-hairedRuskakedon Ilon Vilpertti, owner Nordback Ida
2.StabyhounLenstra Abe Fân Fryske Komôf, owner Forsström Satu-Marjo
3.Irish Red SetterKarhutarhan Full Of Hope, owner Rahikka Anu
4.Short-haired German PointerPitkäsaaren Onna, owner Vihavainen Piia & Vainikainen Hannu
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Nieminen Kirsi
1.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
2.Golden RetrieverClearing Pond's Ice Man, owner Kohonen Joni & Kolhi Petra
3.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Take The Cake, owner Waldvogel Alex & Waldvogel Nina
4.Cocker SpanielCoastline Johnny B.Good, owner Korpi Mariann & Finnig Anett
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Zwaartman-Pinster Ineke
1.PekingeseLion Marmoset Piece Of Ice, owner Salo Karoliina
2.Coton de TuléarSimply Grand Schumann, owner Saarijoki Heidi
3.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteMiniwin's The Royal, owner Aaltonen Niina
4.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whiteMartina's Matteo, owner Nerg-Toivola Nina & Toivola Markku
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.BorzoiTarijemiran Hidalgo, owner Liesko Riitta & Liesko Tapio
2.Irish WolfhoundYli-Kymen Lexus, owner Sutela Harri
3.WhippetPlay A While What A Wonderful World, owner Pelttari Mia & Timo Pelttari
4.Italian GreyhoundPikkuneidin Harmony, owner Lampola Kitte & Lampola Sakari
v.2019.11.13(02)