Salo NAT 2018 16-17.06.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Salohalla Hilkka
1.Belgian Shepherd Dog, GroenendaelFlammeus Parasta Just Nyt, owner Lehtimäki Noora
2.Collie SmoothTimonan Veronica Velvet, owner Tikkanen Tuula
3.Bouvier des FlandresExåress Åriginal Power, owner Lampola Päivi
4.Welsh Corgi PembrokeZauber Virgil Donati Russian Chapter, owner Koskinen Artturi & Koskinen Artturi
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Bernese Mountain DogFunatic Fun For Your Life, owner Heino Tiina & Rikama Tuuli
2.Shar PeiSecret Line's Every Beat Of My Heart, owner Sorsa Merja
3.TosaCalypso Riona Centrum, owner Vesaniemi Jenna
4.LandseerRowanstars Only Love, owner Lehtonen Heidi & Lehtonen Nina
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Baic Boris
1.Airedale TerrierKatherina's Land Winter Cherry, owner Karhulahti Nella Ja Timo
2.Kerry Blue TerrierElijah Craig Stack's, owner Olin Päivi & Kotrhová Laušová Zuzana
3.Norwich TerrierRagus My Way, owner Teir Raija & Teir-Riihijärvi Petra
4.Staffordshire Bull TerrierNextstaff I'm A Fighter, owner Hirvonen Taina & Hirvonen Harri & Sonkkila Emilia
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Rimaityte Daiva
1.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedJessfein's Ice Queen, owner Elo Eini
2.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedThe Alisia Royal Flash, owner Vilbiks Kristel, Estonia
3.Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-hairedTaxette's Dancing Queen, owner Sjöblad Else
4.Rabbit Dachshund, Long-hairedAavistuksen Viikinki-Aarre, owner Nikula Mia
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Hübenthal Rodi
1.American AkitaMemorylane T-For-Temptation, owner Vuorenheimo Joni & Brusin Nina
2.Swedish VallhundJaxonville Aito Onni, owner Keskiaho Eija
3.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Soulhill's Lord Nelson, owner Nieminen Piia
4.Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colorsAbcanitzin Oenghus, owner Pelkonen Irma
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.BeagleAmi Shegoday Edward King, owner Kotalampi Anne
2.Rhodesian RidgebackKizimbi Pamoja Hedaya, owner Limnell Ursula & Kalliokunnas Krista
3.Russian HoundRepopupun Mahtava Mölytoosa, owner Luoma Riina & Ketoja Marko
4.Finnish HoundKuutarhan Syysmyrsky, owner Kotalampi Anne
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Hübenthal Wera
1.English PointerWeimpoint N Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner Lahikainen Katariina & Pilatus Kristina
2.Gordon SetterGoango Black Illusion, owner Mikkonen Tiia
3.Irish Red SetterRaistar Shere Khan, owner Kuuluvainen Erja
4.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Novara, owner Virta Marianne & Virta Timo
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Shankov Kostadin
1.English Springer SpanielMr. Bond Tamaam, owner Nemlander Heidi & Juvonen Anna & Nuutinen Lauri
2.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
3.Golden RetrieverClearing Pond's Ice Man, owner Kohonen Joni & Kolhi Petra
4.Lagotto RomagnoloNambervan Titania, owner Kallio Kristiina & Kallio Jutta
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Aaltonen Pirjo
1.PugWesterholmen Under My Thumb, owner Vana Päivi & Nieminen Risto
2.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whiteMartina's Matteo, owner Nerg-Toivola Nina & Toivola Markku
3.Chihuahua Smooth-hairedRix Chix Iq, owner Loukiainen Virve
4.KromfohrländerRaasillan Champ, owner Jokila Petra & Louhekallio Waltteri
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Andersen Per Kristian
1.WhippetNobody But You, owner Sundberg Anni
2.BorzoiCars Ivans Nenaglyadniy Romantik, owner Nurmi Katja & Nurmi Kimmo
3.SalukiAziz Qasabe, owner Mäkelä Sanni
4.Italian GreyhoundBerylline Lolita, owner Hietaharju Kirsi
v.2019.12.07(02)