Karjaa Hau-Hau Summer Show 2018 01.07.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Chmiel Boguslaw
1.Border CollieDevils Shepherd Biggest Flame, owner Päärnilä Tellu
2.Collie SmoothClingstone's Make My Day, owner Asikainen Satu
3.German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coatSensen Mann Quindy, owner Jägermalm Tiina
4.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenFlammeus U Make Me Love, owner Sorsa Tarja
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Haranen Juta
1.BoxerBestbox Bonita De Luna, owner Kätkä-Riihioja Eija & Riihioja Hannu
2.Great Dane, fawn and brindleDjurhedens Baltazar Af Lise, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Salmi-Aalto Teija
3.Miniature PinscherMiniatyyri Sirkus Geronimo Jr, owner Västilä Taru
4.NewfoundlandGoldbear's Kentucky Klondike, owner Seima Markku
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1.Fox Terrier, Smooth-hairedTexforrier Worth It, owner Nyman Molli & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Juulia
2.Staffordshire Bull TerrierRöllivuoren Myrskynpoika, owner Saarva Katri
3.Scottish TerrierQuaint Random Play, owner Portala Pertti Reijo Raineri
4.Yorkshire TerrierTwilightsaga Bombastic, owner Kapiainen Svetlana
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska Malgorzata
1.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedAavistuksen Miss Mini Sangaree, owner Soisalo Päivi
2.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedNadir Senergetii Dagi-Dog, owner Toikka Katriina
3.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedZekiwa Pokka Pitää, owner Jägerroos Eja
4.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedSarahill Rain Dance, owner Wallenius Satu & Huuhtanen Juuli
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Aaltonen Pirjo
1.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna Ja Laura & Hagström Rickard & Nyman Molli
2.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Eerondaali In Flames Again, owner Jokela Susanne
3.Pharaoh HoundBazinga A Song Of Ice And Fire, owner Kanerva Emilia
4.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Pipperoo No Nonsense, owner Lager Mirja & Kyllönen Salla
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Lehkonen Harri
1.Finnish HoundJänistenherran Anni, owner Kotalampi Anne
2.Gonczy PolskiEsencja Behu Odszukac Wiatr, owner Paarlahti-Suojanen Anu
3.Bavarian Mountain ScenthoundAmber Hope Celibacy, owner Boman Nea
4.BeagleAmi Shegoday Edward King, owner Kotalampi Anne
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Bergsten Janette
2.Gordon SetterUwexin Glowing Rose, owner Toivola Mervi
3.Irish Red SetterRaistar Quelle Radiance, owner Kankaanpää Liisa
4.Short-haired German PointerTerrisuon Cora, owner Sipilä Tatu & Sipilä Karoliina
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Juutilainen Saija
1.Irish Water SpanielPooles Ide N Epik's Love To Pispala, owner Harju Pauliina
2.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Railamaa Jaana & Railamaa Jaana
3.Cocker SpanielCoastline Johnny B.Good, owner Finnig Anett & Korpi Mariann
4.Flat Coated RetrieverAlmanza Barbour Goodiebag, owner Saastamoinen Sirpa
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Wellens Wim
1.Bichon FriséDiamella She's A Little Runaway, owner Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Laaksonen Hannele
2.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whiteZanita's Imperial, owner Lampinen Päivi
3.Lhasa ApsoDiamella Midnight Thunder, owner Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Rantanen Sini & Rantanen Tuula
4.Cavalier King Charles SpanielKingdahls Caribbean Sunset, owner Kudryavtsev Roman & Sivula Maritta
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Hohteri Säde
1.Irish WolfhoundGogamagog's Kinley, owner Vane-Tempest M. & Salmi-Aalto Teija
2.SalukiAziz Qiana, owner Kotka Eija
3.BorzoiVasilij Tsar Borzois, owner Åberg Tina
4.Italian GreyhoundSoltar's Shahansha, owner Lillstrang-Vonwendt Jukka
v.2019.12.07(02)