Turku Winter Dog Show 2018 20-21.01.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta
1. Collie Smooth
Clingstone's Make My Day, owner Nyman Molli & Asikainen Satu
2. Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Haywire's Don't Let Me Down, owner Gunnar Mia & Nousiainen-Gunnar Tomi
3. Bearded Collie
Black Quebec's I Am The Walrus, owner Hietanen Roosa
4. Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Time After Time, owner Svarstad Birgitta
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Leenen Theo
1. Boxer
Playbox's Redrama, owner Immonen Hannele
2. Black Russian Terrier
Avrora Russkiy Spetsnaz, owner Puska Mia
3. Rottweiler
Heizelwood Kongo, owner Heinonen Saila Ja Ilkka
4. Miniature Pinscher
Pinserella's Habanero, owner Sirkiä Tuija
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Ivanova Ana
1. Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Texforrier Worth It, owner Nyman Molli & Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
2. Yorkshire Terrier
Declans Globetrotter, owner Toivanen Markku Ja Kaija
3. Australian Terrier
Bluepepper's Grumpy, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Ahola Marjo
4. American Staffordshire Terrier
Skyglows Lot Better Boy, owner Metteri-Gold Kaisa
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Deschuymere Norman
1. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner Siljander Nina & Siljander Toni & Lehtolammi Nina
2. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Energy Elegance Evlampia, owner Pirinen Saana & Smolic Nikola & Matejcic Jasna
3. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Red Top's Freaky Friday, owner Jiderlund Anna-Karin & Nilsson Marina, Sweden
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
Rodels Rambling Rose, owner Ståhlberg Perttu & Iivonen Pia
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Foss Arne
1. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali Nightwish, owner Turunen Petri
2. Karelian Bear Dog
Rohmoivan Ava, owner Kärnä Maria & Ahola Maija & Ahola Rauno
3. Pharaoh Hound
Antefa's Xerox, owner Lundqvist Hemström Annica & Lundqvist Monica, Sweden
4. American Akita
Inuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna Ja Laura & Hagström Rickard & Nyman Molli
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Okkola Tuire
1. Beagle
Trewelyn Peace Of Mind, owner Lindström Annica, Sweden
2. Dalmatian
Diamond Dal's Jacaranda, owner Sköld Sami
3. Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tarujen Apollo, owner Lemmetyinen Miia
4. Gonczy Polski
Esencja Behu Odszukac Wiatr, owner Paarlahti-Suojanen Anu
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Deutscher Erwin
1. Irish Red Setter
Entice Master Of Games, owner Koskela Marianne
2. Irish Red and White Setter
Redwhitesilk Gunpowder, owner Siiro Sirke
3. English Pointer
Jetta Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, owner Lahikainen Katariina
4. Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired
Sugár Orgona Of Hungary, owner Nummenranta Asta & Vainikka Ville
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Hübenthal Wera
1. Golden Retriever
Clearing Pond's Ice Man, owner Kohonen Joni
2. Portuguese Water Dog
Adventurer's Giv'emwhathey'reaskingforbymrg, owner Kahri Katariina & Railamaa Jaana & Haapanen Noora
3. Spanish Waterdog
Santonja Gasolina, owner Tauriainen Janniina
4. English Springer Spaniel
Adamant's Over The Moon, owner Parviainen Suvi
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Kelveri Philippou Sonia
1. Bichon Frisé
Jitterbop Clap Your Hands, owner Närkki Marella
2. Standard Poodle, black, brown and white
Hashtag Its-Dynamite, owner Tell Collinge Camilla & Hamilton Brett
3. Bolognese
Luminosa Magia Del Natale, owner Nikkilä Susanna
4. Griffon Belge
Blue Bay's Alerte De Tempête, owner Hilpinen Jarmo & Salmela Marko
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Reyniers Rita
1. Afghan Hound
Scaramis Unusual Me, owner Simonen Sonja & Airas Liisa & Suokas Salla
2. Deerhound
Lawtons Copyright Costeau, owner Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Lindroos Outi & Kares Juha
3. Whippet
Rhetsgis Hello Skylark Emoticon, owner Bolander Jessica, Sweden
4. Borzoi
Yegorov Morning Haze, owner Sundberg Virva & Piippo Seija
v.2019.12.07(02)