Pori INT 28-29.07.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Naveda Carrero Juan
1.Welsh Corgi PembrokeCaamora Shamquin I Have A Dream For Annline, owner Sutela Anneli & Quinio Beatrice
2.Australian ShepherdSeventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner Hovi Saara
3.Old English SheepdogCzarlinda's Piece Of Happiness, owner Koskinen Marita
4.German Shepherd DogBar-Waxan Volume, owner Vettenranta Iida & Vettenranta Päivi
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Naveda Carrero Juan
1.Miniature PinscherPinserella's Kulta Katriina, owner Tammiala Johanna & Kivi Sirpa
2.BullmastiffHyerdunscar Northern Soul, owner Tanninen Auli
3.NewfoundlandWave Seeker's My Love Is Your Love, owner Siivonen Mari
4.Great Dane, fawn and brindleDjurhedens Baltazar Af Lise, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Salmi-Aalto Teija
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Palosaari Juha
1.Australian TerrierBluepepper's Grumpy, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Ahola Marjo
2.Cairn TerrierJack Des Bords De Loire, owner Niemi Riina-Kaisa
3.Scottish TerrierFlippix Security System, owner Hietanen Mia
4.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDanchester's Quite Perfect, owner Tuomenoksa Hanne
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Nummijärvi Esko
1.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedHuppaluuran Suvijuhla, owner Kinos Katariina & Kinos Kimmo
2.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedCurlyco Let Me Fox, owner Vottonen Sari
3.Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-hairedNaa-Naan Saumat Suoriksi, owner Asp Anne
4.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedJokahaun Walter, owner Silvennoinen Noora
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Lahtovaara Riitta
1.Karelian Bear DogTapiottaren Pyry, owner Mattsson Iiro
2.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Eerondaali Queen, owner Turunen Petri
3.Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired MiniatureTähtitaivaan Staffan, owner Viljanen Nina & Paananen Esko
4.Swedish VallhundJaxonville Åå-La-Laa Lady, owner Helenius Oili
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Lahtovaara Riitta
1.Finnish HoundVälimäen Gitta, owner Mansikka Riku & Skedlund Sanna
2.Rhodesian RidgebackKizimbi Tikiti, owner Limnell Ursula
3.Basset Bleu de GascogneLeonard Des Vallees Longeronnaises, owner Kujanen Sarianna & Kujanen Juho
4.Black and Tan Coon HoundNecku Coon Crazy, owner Savolainen Heidi & Savolainen Vuokko
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta
1.Irish Red SetterEntice Karibbean Pirate, owner Linna Taija & Rajamäki Tommi
2.English PointerWeimpoint N Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner Lahikainen Katariina & Pilatus Kristina
3.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Bergsten Janette & Bergsten Kirsti
4.Hungarian Vizsla Short-hairedAmbravittoriya Victory, owner Mumm Katri
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Doval Sanchez Jose M
1.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverKitimat Big Leaf Maple, owner Marja Koski
2.American Cocker SpanielHappy Hullabaloo Everybody Loves, owner Heikkinen Outi & Hämäläinen Karoliina
3.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Fortune Is Future, owner Kangaslampi Sari
4.Lagotto RomagnoloBazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta
1.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteMiniwin's Made In Heaven, owner Björnström-Lehtonen Nina
2.PugWesterholmen Under My Thumb, owner Vana Päivi & Nieminen Risto
3.Russian Toy Short-hairedEcho Rt Holy Terror, owner Vittaniemi Tiina
4.Tibetan SpanielBhu Laen's Cassia, owner Nieminen Mari
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Timonen Unto
1.Afghan HoundPramya Call To Fame, owner Suominen Anne-Maj
2.Irish WolfhoundTinwhistle's Swan Lake, owner Niemelä Taina
3.BorzoiYegorov Morning Glory, owner Piippo Seija & Piippo Jari
4.SalukiAziz Pacifico, owner Ekblad Sanja & Soininen Pasi
v.2019.06.17(01)