Jyväskylä INT 11.11.2018 11.11.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Matthes Morten
1.Bearded CollieMemorylane The Divine Miz M, owner Brusin Nina & Friis Christa
2.Australian ShepherdImperial-Whist's-Hert-Honors Des Terres De Laumeneel, owner Hietala Heidi
3.Collie SmoothClingstone's Make A Cake, owner Riepponen Marianna
4.Shetland SheepdogBluemeadow's Sweet Raspberry Pie, owner Ojala Niina & Ruotsalainen Kirsi & Rautapuro Jasmine
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Pehar Tino
1.Black Russian TerrierAvrora Russkiy Spetsnaz, owner Puska Mia
2.Bernese Mountain DogGoldbear's Frank Zappa, owner Pietikäinen Arja
3.LeonbergerIrtokarvan Titus, owner Kallberg Veli-Pekka
4.HovawartHayaklause Inrigo, owner Pajukoski Martti
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Merati Lorena
1.Border TerrierOmmik's Kassandra, owner Mustonen Anna & Nykänen Helvi
2.Fox Terrier, Wire-hairedYunus V.D. Bismarckquelle, owner Tervonen Paavo & Palosaari Juha
3.West Highland White TerrierWho's Just The Way You Are, owner Okkonen-Volk Marika
4.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDariant Egypt, owner Keränen Pekka
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Busta Jan
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTreis Pinheiros Wild Again Sw, owner Hirvonen Sari
2.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedMisbe's Lionheart, owner Björkman Riikka
3.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedNadir Senergetii Dagi-Dog, owner Toikka Katriina
4.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedWoodbrooks Macklemore, owner Laine Pirjo
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Eerola Tapio
1.Siberian HuskySnowfrost Silver Stone, owner Veijonen Tarja
2.AkitaRosia Kara Eira, owner Alatalo Heidi & Toppi Susanna
3.Finnish SpitzKekkeruusin Vellamo, owner Ala-Iso Perttu
4.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Eerondaali Queen, owner Turunen Petri
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Homem De Mello Jose
1.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenSoletrader Just Jazz, owner Bergström Kristina
2.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenHocus Pocus Van Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owner Leinonen Hanna
3.Finnish HoundJänistenherran Celeste, owner Lepistö Jaana
4.Dunker HoundSivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Mähönen Markku
1.Irish Red and White SetterRedwhitesilk Gunpowder, owner Siiro Sirke
2.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
3.Gordon SetterGoango Black I Want It All, owner Caldén Nina&Joakim
4.StabyhounSinisuven Fernando, owner Härmä Minna
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Kane Frank
1.Spanish WaterdogAquacrest Magic Mike, owner Kahri Katariina & Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi
2.Golden RetrieverDewmist Duplicity, owner Serguskin Piia & Jaakkola Marjo
3.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Over The Moon, owner Parviainen Suvi
4.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie Let It Be, owner Vartiainen Sanna & Paulsen Vibeke & Huovila Pirjo
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Thorpe Marie
1.PugHongotar Circus Is In Town, owner Vallin-Heino Helena & Santanen Maiju
2.Lhasa ApsoChic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner Helistölä-Laurila Piia
3.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteEquerry's Better Late Than Never, owner Turunen Leena
4.Little Lion DogGwaihir's Fonda Grace, owner Lemberg Lena & Lemberg Joanna
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Cochetti Francesco
1.WhippetSagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner Aaltio Marina & Timonen Unto & Miettinen Sampo
2.SalukiSoheil Nour Caspian Al Bhazim, owner Wunsch Christel & Airenne Britta
3.Afghan HoundScaramis Gimmie That Girl, owner Suokas Salla & Airas Liisa & Nikitin Mia
4.DeerhoundChic Choix Dhulert Douglas, owner Urpilainen Jaana & Urpilainen Jyrki & Urpilainen Inka
v.2019.06.17(01)