Jyväskylä NORD 10.11.2018 10.11.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Haapaniemi Elina
1.Old English SheepdogShaggy Blue Bob's Undercover Girl, owner Lindahl Merja And Erno
2.Bouvier des FlandresHit Alivet Big Timerush, owner Andrianova Ivetta, Russia
3.Welsh Corgi PembrokeAnnline's Im Dressed In My Own Design, owner Sutela Anneli
4.Collie SmoothTimonan Veronica Velvet, owner Tikkanen Tuula
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Poletaeva Irina
1.Giant Schnauzer, blackStablemaster's Uragan, owner Faberge´ Jan & Fabergé Frances
2.NewfoundlandGoldbear's Kentucky Klondike, owner Seima Markku
3.Miniature Schnauzer, black and silverFanfara Di Monte Gentile, owner Höök-Nikanne Johanna
4.Great Dane, fawn and brindleDjurhedens Baltazar Af Lise, owner Kauppinen Päivi & Salmi-Aalto Teija
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Reid Ashley
1.Fox Terrier, Wire-hairedYunus V.D. Bismarckquelle, owner Tervonen Paavo & Palosaari Juha
2.West Highland White TerrierThat's About Aisla, owner Santalahti Riikka & Palosaari Juha
3.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDariant Egypt, owner Keränen Pekka
4.Cairn TerrierLittle Squire Huggles Worth, owner Juvonen Katja
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Rhodin Jill
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTreis Pinheiros Wild Again Sw, owner Hirvonen Sari
2.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedNadir Senergetii Dagi-Dog, owner Toikka Katriina
3.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedWoodbrooks Macklemore, owner Laine Pirjo
4.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedMisbe's Lionheart, owner Björkman Riikka
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Teini Pekka
1.Finnish SpitzKekkeruusin Vellamo, owner Ala-Iso Perttu
2.Pharaoh HoundNorthgate's Rock The World, owner Ukura Hanna & Ukura Kari
3.Finnish Lapponian DogSavumerkin Sole Niin Justiinsa, owner Vettenranta Sanna & Keränen Kati
4.Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brownHulmukan Hertta, owner Toroi Kati
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Almgren Hans
1.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenHocus Pocus Van Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owner Leinonen Hanna
2.DalmatianHolmankarin Wildest Dreams, owner Ripatti Laura & Ripatti Eeva-Maija
3.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenNightdream Bruno Banani, owner Sundström Sirkka
4.Finnish HoundKuutarhan Syysmyrsky, owner Kotalampi Anne
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Johansson Martin
1.Irish Red and White SetterRedwhitesilk Gunpowder, owner Siiro Sirke
2.BrittanyRiekkoalbuksen Enzo, owner Jokelainen Kimmo & Jokelainen Marja-Liisa
3.Gordon SetterGoango Black Lanson, owner Mikkonen Tiia & Wasenius Heidi
4.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Stepinski Andrzej
1.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie Let It Be, owner Vartiainen Sanna & Paulsen Vibeke & Huovila Pirjo
2.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverKitimat Big Leaf Maple, owner Koski Marja
3.Curly Coated RetrieverCurlicue's King Of The Rock, owner Nummenpää Tuula
4.Lagotto RomagnoloWildfinn Barbera, owner Salla-Mari Kuusinen
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Olson Lew
1.King Charles SpanielDzhentelmen Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe, owner Gilevich Aleksandr, Russia
2.Japanese ChinBe-Dohra's Al Asimah, owner Seikola Elina
3.Tibetan TerrierFabulous Teddy's Daniel Wanderer, owner Salo Tarja
4.Lhasa ApsoChic Choix Stradivarius, owner Komminaho Tapio
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Foss Björg
1.WhippetSagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner Aaltio Marina & Timonen Unto & Miettinen Sampo
2.SalukiAziz Qismah, owner Jalkanen Janette
3.AzawakhJapejukan Az' Ajman, owner Lindholm Jussi & Kahelin Jari-Pekka
4.Afghan HoundPramya Call To Fame, owner Suominen Anne-Maj
v.2019.12.07(02)