Lappeenranta INT 31.03-02.04.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.Border CollieDevils Shepherd Biggest Flame, owner Päärnilä Tellu
2.Welsh Corgi PembrokeMyway's Let It Be Me, owner Kosunen Maija
3.Collie SmoothClingstone's Make My Day, owner Nyman Molli & Asikainen Satu
4.Belgian Shepherd Dog, GroenendaelTendance Dynamis, owner Seppänen Emmi
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Eerola Tapio
1.Miniature PinscherA'dreams Black Oskar, owner Haapaniemi Sari-Sisko
2.Tibetan MastiffDar Shing Malag, owner Pitkänen Jorma
3.Miniature Schnauzer, whiteBadhairday, owner Puska Mia & Puska Maija
4.LeonbergerAmicus Optimus Cassius, owner Kukharskaya N. N., Russia
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Eerola Tapio
1.Jack Russell TerrierJackobean La Scuola De' Gelosi, owner Koutuaniemi Jenni
2.Cairn TerrierSanderfield Sky Diver, owner Saruaho Lotta
3.West Highland White TerrierWho's Queen Hunter, owner Lehtonen Vesa & Kalima Ingrid & Lönqvist Leif
4.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDanchester's Quite Perfect, owner Tuomenoksa Hanne
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Shiboleth Myrna
1.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedLenholl Admire, owner Pokrovskaya Yu, Russia
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedHiekkalinnan Golden Fashion Girl, owner Hiekkamies Janette & Hiekkamies Sari
3.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedJerriman Killing Fantasy, owner Vuorinen Lotta
4.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedHuppaluuran Suvijuhla, owner Kinos Katariina & Kinos Kimmo
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Tesics György
1.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna & Laura & Hagström Rickard & Nyman Molli
2.ShibaHandzimemesite Furukava, owner Varvarskaya P, Russia
3.Pharaoh HoundNorthgate's Prince Charming, owner Murto Salla & Ukura Hanna & Valkama Jesse
4.Chow ChowBlack Kindom Jeweler, owner Dvorezkaya S.V., Russia
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Vretenicic Miodrag
1.Finnish HoundKoivukulman Ilo-Jeku, owner Puttonen Martti
2.DalmatianDiamond Dal's Poppy, owner Rantasalo-Nyman Mirja & Nyman Erica
3.BeagleLatoria Irinstyle, owner Sharkadi O.F., Russia
4.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenSoletrader Just Jazz, owner Bergström Kristina & Robertson Sara
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Giura Anca
1.English PointerMiswaki's Believe You Can, owner Kahri Katariina & Vartiainen Sanna
2.Short-haired German PointerTaka-Tapiolan Iivar, owner Jääskeläinen Veera
3.Bracco ItalianoFikret's Feel The Fire, owner Tenhunen Marika & Tenhunen Teemu
4.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Janette Bergsten & Kirsti Bergsten
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Zhuk Anatoli
1.American Cocker SpanielSanparti's Born To Be Vigie, owner Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Huovila Pirjo
2.Lagotto RomagnoloBazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
3.Spanish WaterdogAquacrest Magic Mike, owner Kahri Katariina & Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi
4.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Giura Anca
1.Bichon FriséJitterbop Clap Your Hands, owner Närkki Marella
2.Tibetan SpanielLilileian Keeper For Life, owner Rantakangas Katja
3.Lhasa ApsoKhinjan Stripped Tiger, owner Kares Juha & Hatrell Sarah
4.PhalèneDollbabies Bono Bliss Of Sound, owner Telesh Sofia & Fraimane Ilza, Russia
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Tesics György
1.AzawakhMani-Mani De La Route Jacques Coeur, owner Rönhovde Claudia & Rönhovde Tuija
2.SloughiTabani Schuru-Esch-Schams, owner Alén Maria
3.Italian GreyhoundLovoly's Caffe Latte, owner Liius Mirve & Liius Kirsi
4.Hungarian GreyhoundIlla-Berek Áfonya For Blixten, owner Arhima-Oinonen Marja-Leena & Oinonen Kyösti
v.2019.06.17(01)