Lappeenranta NAT 30.03-01.04.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Kuzelj Denis
1.Border CollieDevils Shepherd Biggest Flame, owner Päärnilä Tellu
2.Bearded CollieMemorylane Lance Charmstrong, owner Orajärvi Kaisa
3.Collie RoughBlack Gary Snow White, owner Inkiläinen Jyrki & Inkiläinen Jyrki
4.Puli, other colorsCastlewolf Snow Tor For Rastaz, owner Sandbäck Maarit & Norrman Mia
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Blomqvist Zorica
1.LeonbergerAmicus Optimus Cassius, owner Kukharskaya N. N., Russia
2.Great Dane, fawn and brindleEuro Power Kid Of Lone, owner Korhonen Kati-Maija
3.BullmastiffRemarkabull For Goodness Sake, owner Ashworth Marinka & Vakkilainen Sanna
4.Miniature Schnauzer, black and silverSuper Play's Wild And Lucky, owner Snellman Marju&Sabrina & Snellman Susanna
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Butkiene Jurate
1.Lakeland TerrierArs Viva One In A Million, owner Aleksashina Olga, Russia
2.Kerry Blue TerrierSlievemish All Is About Me, owner Pirttinen Krista
3.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDanchester's Quite Perfect, owner Tuomenoksa Hanne
4.Miniature Bull TerrierVeselaya Malyshka, owner Lutsenko N, Russia
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Phillips Vivien
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedJerriman Killing Fantasy, owner Vuorinen Lotta
2.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedLenholl Admire, owner Pokrovskaya Yu, Russia
3.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedXena's Elizabeth, owner Leppänen Päivi
4.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedCatastrofe's Kiss Of The Vampire, owner Savolainen-Pulli Satu & Pulli Jenny
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Vretenicic Miodrag
1.Finnish Lapponian DogPeikkovuoren Alppimaskotti, owner Lassila Niko
2.Pharaoh HoundNorthgate's Prince Charming, owner Murto Salla & Ukura Hanna & Valkama Jesse
3.Siberian HuskyNimare's Baby Spice, owner Virkkunen Niina & Penttonen Veera
4.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Laura & Hanna & Hagström Rickard & Nyman Molli
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Zhuk Anatoli
1.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner Aaltovirta Maria
2.Rhodesian RidgebackRiziki Esteban Vihaio, owner Mikkonen Laura & Kotilainen Joni
3.DalmatianTitara's Hiawatha, owner Myllyntaus Satu
4.Black and Tan Coon HoundNecku Coon Crazy, owner Savolainen Heidi & Savolainen Vuokko
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Finne Leni
1.English PointerWeimpoint N Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner Lahikainen Katariina & Pilatus Kristina
2.Irish Red SetterOriginal Nothin Else Matters, owner Murtoperä Miitta
3.Short-haired German PointerTaka-Tapiolan Iivar, owner Jääskeläinen Veera
4.English SetterBlue Baltic's Army Of Lovers, owner Huttunen Ida
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Kuzelj Denis
1.American Cocker SpanielSanparti's Born To Be Vigie, owner Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Huovila Pirjo
2.Portuguese Water DogAdventurer's Giv'emwhathey'reaskingforbymrg, owner Haapanen Noora & Railamaa Jaana
3.Spanish WaterdogAquacrest Magic Mike, owner Kahri Katariina & Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi
4.Lagotto RomagnoloBazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Jouanchicot Christian
1.King Charles SpanielDzhentelmen Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe, owner Gilevich Aleksandr, Russia
2.Lhasa ApsoDiamella Midnight Thunder, owner Rantanen Tuula & Rantanen Sini
3.Chinese Crested DogJamming's Extravagant, owner Wikström Samu
4.MalteseAmplua Uh That Jazz, owner Pilipuitienė Ginta, Lithuania
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Mattila Paavo
1.AzawakhImidiwan Amajar, owner Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri & Kares Juha
2.SalukiAziz Palmira, owner Riitinki Mari & Ekblad Sanja
3.Afghan HoundKultapiiskun Esmer, owner Markkanen Tarja
4.Irish WolfhoundFilomeides Primadonna, owner Ahola Kaija
v.2019.11.13(02)