Lahti INT 24-25.03.2018
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Lawless Jean
1.Bearded CollieMemorylane Lance Charmstrong, owner Orajärvi Kaisa
2.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenFlammeus Superstar, owner Hotanen Tiina & Hotanen Ann-Sophie & Hotanen Viveca
3.Australian ShepherdDamani Dream Good Luck, owner Putkonen Mia & Parviainen Eija
4.Collie SmoothTimonan Veronica Velvet, owner Tikkanen Tuula
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Delerue Pedro Sanches
1.RottweilerDiva Vom Tamriel, owner Petrova Anna, Russia
2.LeonbergerAqualeo's Allan Kurma, owner Frosterus Timo & Oksa Jaana
3.Giant Schnauzer, blackStablemaster's Cap Horn, owner Fabergé Frances
4.BullmastiffRemarkabull For Goodness Sake, owner Ashworth Marinka & Vakilainen Sanna
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Delerue Pedro Sanches
1.Irish Glen Of Imaal TerrierGleann Cotton Cody, owner Assinen Tiina
2.West Highland White TerrierThat's About Aisla, owner Santalahti Riikka
3.Fox Terrier, Smooth-hairedTexforrier Worth It, owner Nyman Molli & Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
4.Scottish TerrierQuaint Quincent, owner Tuuliniemi Arja
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedJerriman Killing Fantasy, owner Vuorinen Lotta
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedTaxgemena Angel D'anfield, owner Kinos Katariina & Kinos Kimmo
3.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedSmaughterer's Edwin, owner Paananen Esko & Viljanen Nina
4.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedAavistuksen Viikinki-Päällikkö, owner Werner Virpi
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Mähönen Markku
1.American AkitaInuline Hard As A Rock, owner Kukkola Hanna & Hagström Rickard & Nyman Molli
2.BasenjiHi-Lite Rumour Has It, owner Kyttä Hanna-Leena & Kyttä Janne
3.Finnish Lapponian DogPeikkovuoren Cassiopeia, owner Lehto Jonna & Friman Taina
4.Swedish ElkhoundOnnivaaran Roni, owner Finer-Miettinen Sari & Miettinen Marko
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Mähönen Markku
1.DalmatianHolmankarin Wildest Dreams, owner Ripatti Laura
2.Finnish HoundSatumeren Madonna, owner Mikkonen Emma
3.BeagleLatoria Irinstyle, owner Sharkadi O.F., Russia
4.Rhodesian RidgebackKizimbi Tikiti, owner Limnell Ursula
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Tast Harry
1.Short-haired German PointerNigel Oberon Haus, owner Walle Tom & Tikka Mari
2.Bracco ItalianoFikret's Feel The Fire, owner Tenhunen Marika & Tenhunen Teemu
3.Spinone ItalianoFragola Tempesta Dineve, owner Haarala Pia & Haarala Juho
4.English PointerWeimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Pilatus Kristina
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Ionescu Augustin
1.Spanish WaterdogAquacrest Magic Mike, owner Kahri Katariina & Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi
2.Irish Water SpanielPooles Ide N Epik's Love To Pispala, owner Harju Pauliina
3.American Cocker SpanielTruly Yours Swan Queen, owner Elo Tanja
4.Welsh Springer SpanielBenton Jump Through Hoops, owner Kuivamäki Reijo
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Putkonen Juha
1.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteMiniwin's Made In Heaven, owner Björnström-Lehtonen Nina
2.Coton de TuléarSimply Grand Schumann, owner Saarijoki Heidi
3.PekingeseI Roman For Backlee Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa, owner Backman Pia
4.Tibetan TerrierSadi-Ya's Kiss Me Superstar, owner Carlson Kristiina & Granskog Minna
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Shankov Kostadin
1.BorzoiJapejukan Kahelina Kultaan, owner Kahelin Jari-Pekka & Lindholm Jussi
2.AzawakhJapejukan Az' Amica, owner Lindholm Jussi & Kahelin Jari-Pekka
3.WhippetC'mon Angels Face, owner Pelttari Janita & Valonen Katariina
4.Afghan HoundXenos Octron, owner Okkonen Erika & Juslin Lena
v.2019.12.07(02)