Voittaja Winner 2017 10.12.2017
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Bister Soile
1. Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael
Satulaakson Yön Kulkija, owner Alppinen Kristiina
2. Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Corgi Na Volge Eger Kuzmich, owner Gofman Nikolay, Russia
3. Collie Smooth
Clingstone's Make My Day, owner Asikainen Satu
4. Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog
Entre Nous Cumin Des Prés, owner Tankka Soile
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Sim Simon
1. Rottweiler
Olburd Salivan, owner Bogomolova Larisa & Morozova Tatiana, Russia
2. Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt
Russkiy Assorti'c Estefanika Ultra, owner Prokofyev Vladimir, Russia
3. Italian Cane Corso
Ferrari Iz Dinastii Chempionov, owner Timerbulatova Ekaterina, Russia
4. Black Russian Terrier
Avrora Russkiy Spetsnaz, owner Puska Mia & Kumm Hedi
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Sainio Kirsi
1. Irish Terrier
Merrymac Zinnia Of Gold Again, owner Hagström Gertrud, Sweden
2. Welsh Terrier
High Voltages Harry Potter, owner Eeva Elina
3. Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Melbourne Storm, owner Välinen Sanne & Schulz Sue & Nuora Eva
4. Airedale Terrier
Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner Von Koch Pia
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Pehar Tino
1. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Misbe's Lionheart, owner Björkman Riikka
2. Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired
Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold, owner Victoia Ivanova, Russia
3. Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Picollo Teckel Infanta, owner Ekaterina Pikul, Russia
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
Aavistuksen Viikinki-Päällikkö, owner Soisalo Päivi
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Teini Pekka
1. Karelian Bear Dog
Rohmoivan Ava, owner Kärnä Maria & Ahola Maija & Ahola Rauno
2. Pharaoh Hound
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter, owner Hall Jenny, Sweden
3. Alaskan Malamute
Libertia Americano, owner Wendel My, Sweden
4. Samoyed
Smiling Snowball Letter To Tolstoi, owner Uspenski Kristiine & Põlda Kadri, Estonia
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Fagerström Rune
1. Basset fauve de Bretagne
Whistlewood's Creme De La Creme, owner Stromberg Elisabeth, Sweden
2. Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Boom Chigaco Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner Leinonen Hanna & Huikeshoven Gwen
3. Dunker Hound
Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli
4. Finnish Hound
Alapörkän Panu, owner Pudas Pertti
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Helgesen Svein
1. Irish Red Setter
Wind Chart At Original Dot Com, owner Ylitalo Mikko & Kontio Mikko
2. English Pointer
Weimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Vartiainen Sanna
3. Short-haired German Pointer
Outavainun Diiwa, owner Marttila Kaisu
4. Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired
Ambravittoriya Victory, owner Mumm Katri
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Johansen Lene
1. Portuguese Water Dog
Adventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
2. Lagotto Romagnolo
Foogel Basileo, owner Fernelius Eija & Fernelius Sanni
3. Labrador Retriever
Argo Okeanas Elite, owner Pugacheva Yulia
4. Golden Retriever
Greenhill's Call Me Darling, owner Virtanen Anne
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Taulos Tiina
1. Bichon Frisé
Jitterbop Clap Your Hands, owner Närkki Marella
2. Bichon Havanais
Jatakabi's Xtempore, owner Huttunen Nea
3. Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white
Miniwin's Maximilian, owner Nieminen Taina
4. Japanese Chin
Imachin Akihiko, owner Seikola Elina & Ahola Anna
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1. Whippet
Sagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner Timonen Unto & Aaltio Marina
2. Borzoi
Borscana Eurocub, owner Sellin Rickard, Sweden
3. Italian Greyhound
Dervisch Sixteen Shades Of Blue, owner Haarala Pia & Ukura Hanna
4. Sloughi
Philon Schuru-Esch-Schams, owner Luola Sonja
v.2019.11.19(01)