Nordic Winner 2017 09.12.2017
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Mijatovic Jadranka
1. Collie Smooth
Clingstone's Make My Day, owner Asikainen Satu
2. Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired
Kiilankullan Ilmatar, owner Siitonen Saana
3. Puli, white
Hungary White Puli Doki, owner Rüsz Bodil & Grasso Vej, Denmark
4. Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog
Finska Filippa Mei Dan Di Santamaria, owner Sandberg Nada
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Tevalin Kirsi
1. Tibetan Mastiff
Petro-Prestije Simela, owner Smirnova V.G, Russia
2. Giant Schnauzer, black
Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner Fabergé Frances & Lundström Sofie
3. Leonberger
Pia Desiderata Dianthus Golden Cross, owner Tsybulnikova Yulia, Russia
4. Boxer
Calvin Klein Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Lleton Lillian
1. Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Texforrier Worth It, owner Nyman Molli & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Juulia
2. West Highland White Terrier
Mechta Nataly C`Tsukimi Matsuri, owner Sarandaeva L., Russia
3. Welsh Terrier
High Voltages Harry Potter, owner Eeva Elina
4. Scottish Terrier
Quaint Quincent, owner Tuuliniemi Arja
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Busta Jan
1. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Treis Pinheiros Wild Again Sw, owner Hirvonen Sari & Komulainen Kati
2. Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Picollo Teckel Infanta, owner Ekaterina Pikul, Russia
3. Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired
Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold, owner Victoia Ivanova, Russia
4. Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired
Harizma Iz Strani Grez, owner Pershina Victoria, Russia
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Skalin Bo
1. Pharaoh Hound
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter, owner Hall Jenny, Sweden
2. Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)
Victory's Flame Luxury Man, owner Olsen Toini, Norway
3. Samoyed
Smiling Snowball Letter To Tolstoi, owner Uspenski Kristiine & Põlda Kadri, Estonia
4. Iceland Sheepdog
Surtsey's S-Skolli, owner Olsen Wilfred & Olsen Ulrikke, Denmark
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Kipinä Markku
1. Finnish Hound
Jänistenherran Celeste, owner Lepistö Jaana
2. Basset Artésien Normand
Vitruvians Don, owner Svensson Gunilla, Sweden
3. Dunker Hound
Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli
4. Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Boom Chigaco Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner Leinonen Hanna & Huikeshoven Gwen
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Mattila Paavo
1. Irish Red Setter
Applegrove Bechamel, owner Trusov Igor, Russia
2. Short-haired German Pointer
Ruijanpalon Kirkkovene, owner Herrala Paula
3. Wire-haired German Pointer
Rikurovan Iira, owner Haarala Pia & Haarala Juho
4. Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired
Tangrams Mimosa, owner Laitinen Lea
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Goncalves Rui
1. Flat Coated Retriever
Altaflats Ain't I'm A Dog, owner Wiesener Ida, Norway
2. American Cocker Spaniel
Very Vigie Look At Me, owner Vartiainen Sanna & Huovila Pirjo
3. Portuguese Water Dog
Adventurer's Dorian Gray By Alex, owner Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
4. Cocker Spaniel
Coastline Johnny B.Good, owner Korpi Mariann & Finnig Mariann
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Blanusa Natasa
1. Toy Poodle
Evak's Watermark, owner Mankova Natalia, Russia
2. Bichon Frisé
Jitterbop Clap Your Hands, owner Närkki Marella
3. Coton de Tuléar
Simply Grand Schumann, owner Saarijoki Heidi
4. Pug
Pugbully Mr Flash, owner Revdal Anne Karin, Norway
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Thompson Felicity
1. Greyhound
Fortheringhay's Awakening Of Love, owner Wüger Crisitna, Germany
2. Saluki
Aziz Qismah, owner Jalkanen Stina & Jalkanen Janette
3. Borzoi
Borscana Eurocub, owner Sellin Rickard, Sweden
4. Whippet
Sagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner Aaltio Marina & Timonen Unto
v.2019.12.07(02)